2024 CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber vs 2024 SUZUKI SV650 ABS

Pick your favourite below and cast your vote — counts update right away and no registration is required. Sharing your choice helps others who read this comparison.

Scores, summary & seat (optional) Estimates and auto text from specs — open if you want them.

Technical score (estimate)

Weighted mix of power, torque, power-to-weight, top speed and lighter weight within this comparison only. Not a real-world verdict — riding style and roads matter.

2024 CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber
15 pts
Top on paper
2024 SUZUKI SV650 ABS
85 pts

Usage fit (estimate)

Rough scores for city riding, touring, sporty riding and new riders — mix of specs and bike category. Same caveats as the technical score: traffic, skill and tyres matter.

City / commute

Best fit here
2024 CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber
76.5 pts
2024 SUZUKI SV650 ABS
36.5 pts

Touring / long rides

2024 CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber
21.3 pts
Best fit here
2024 SUZUKI SV650 ABS
91.7 pts

Sporty riding

2024 CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber
9.4 pts
Best fit here
2024 SUZUKI SV650 ABS
93.8 pts

New rider friendly

Best fit here
2024 CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber
89.1 pts
2024 SUZUKI SV650 ABS
16.1 pts

Seat height (cm)

Figures are as in the database; boots, suspension sag and road surface change how tall the bike feels.

  • 2024 CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber 71 cm Lowest seat here
  • 2024 SUZUKI SV650 ABS 78.5 cm Tallest seat here

Spread in this comparison: about 7.5 cm.

Rough guide: comfortable flat-foot reach often needs inseam roughly in the same ballpark as seat height (varies a lot by ergonomics).

Auto summary from specs

Generated from the numbers in the comparison — not a review.

  • Power spans 41 hp (2024 CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber) up to 64.2 hp (2024 SUZUKI SV650 ABS).
  • Torque spans 42 Nm (2024 CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber) up to 57.4 Nm (2024 SUZUKI SV650 ABS).
  • Weight spans 177 kg (2024 CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber) to 198 kg (2024 SUZUKI SV650 ABS).
  • Displacement spans 450 cc (2024 CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber) to 650 cc (2024 SUZUKI SV650 ABS).
Specification CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber SUZUKI SV650 ABS
Brand CF MOTO SUZUKI
Model CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber SUZUKI SV650 ABS
Engine size 450cc 650cc
Power 41hp 64.2hp
Torque 42nm. 57.4nm.
Cylinders / valves Twin cylinder, 8 valves Twin cylinder, 8 valves
Weight 177kg 198kg
Front brake Ø320mm Single Discs 4-radial calipers J,Juan Tokico Dual, 4-piston calipers, twin disc, ABS-equipped
Rear brake Ø220mm Single Discs J.Juan Single, 1-piston caliper, single disc, ABS equipped
Seat height (cm) 71cm 78.5cm
Front tyre 130/90-R16 M/C CST 120/70ZR17M/C (58W), tubeless
Rear tyre 150/80-R16 M/C CST 160/60ZR17M/C (69W), tubeless
Cooling Liquid cooling Liquid cooling
Front suspension Ø37mm Upside Down Telescopic Fork Telescopic, coil spring, oil damped
Rear suspension Monoshock absorber with preload adjustable Link type, single shock, coil spring, oil damped
Motorcycle type Chopper – Cruiser Naked
Top speed 180km/h 200km/h
Fuel capacity / consumption 12 L – 4 L/100km 14.5 L – 4.5 L/100km
Service network
Service quality
Parts availability
Price Price not listed. $7949
Brand price lists View CF MOTO price list View SUZUKI price list
Extra features

ABS

Standard

TCS

Standard

-Suzuki Dual Throttle Valve (SDTV), Suzuki Composite Electrochemical Material (SCEM), Finite Element Method (FEM)

-Idle Speed Control (TI-ISC), The Engine Control Module (ECM), Suzuki’s Easy Start System

Opinions

You need to vote for a model above before you can leave a short comment. Comments are published after editor approval.

No published opinions yet — you can be the first.

After you vote, you can add a brief opinion here (the form opens without reloading the page).

2024 CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber vs 2024 SUZUKI SV650 ABS: listed specifications

The 2024 CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber and 2024 SUZUKI SV650 ABS differ on the listed specifications: the 450CL-C Bobber has a lower listed weight, and the SV650 ABS has more displacement, peak power and torque, and the higher listed top speed.

Engine displacement

SV650 ABS has a clearly larger listed engine displacement (650 cc vs 450 cc).

Peak power

SV650 ABS has a clear listed power advantage (64.2 hp vs 41 hp).

Torque

SV650 ABS has a clear listed torque advantage (57.4 Nm vs 42 Nm).

Listed top speed

SV650 ABS has a clear listed top-speed advantage (200 km/h vs 180 km/h).

Cooling

Both motorcycles are listed as liquid-cooled.

Weight and seat height

450CL-C Bobber is notably lighter on the listed weight (177 kg vs 198 kg). There is a noticeable listed seat-height difference: SV650 ABS is listed higher (78.5 cm) than 450CL-C Bobber (71 cm).

Conclusion

The measurable differences are therefore concentrated in displacement, peak power, torque, listed top speed, weight and seat height.

Build your comparison

Pick the first two bikes (required). Use Add 3rd bike for more models, then Add 4th bike if you need it. Choose from the list and press Compare.

Frequently asked questions

What is the top speed of CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber vs SUZUKI SV650 ABS?

SUZUKI SV650 ABS is listed at 200 km/h (124 mph) vs 180 km/h (112 mph) for CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber.

Which has more horsepower, CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber or SUZUKI SV650 ABS?

SUZUKI SV650 ABS has 64 hp compared with 41 hp on the CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber.

Which is lighter, CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber or SUZUKI SV650 ABS?

CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber is lighter at 177 kg vs 198 kg for SUZUKI SV650 ABS.

Which is better, CF MOTO 450CL-C Bobber or SUZUKI SV650 ABS?

It depends on your riding style. Compare top speed, weight, fuel use and price in the table on this page, then vote for the bike you prefer.