Discover the 2027 Benda Capra 700: 691.66cc V-Twin engine, 73.4 PS, 112 mph claimed top speed, 220 kg weight, price, specifications and release date.

Benda Capra 700 (2027): Price, Specs, Top Speed & Release Date

The 2027 Benda Capra 700 has officially been unveiled at EICMA 2026, marking the Chinese motorcycle manufacturer's first entry into the adventure motorcycle segment. Powered by a 691.66cc liquid-cooled 65-degree V-Twin engine, the new Capra 700 produces 54 kW (73.4 PS) and 68 Nm of torque, combining a distinctive engine configuration with long-travel suspension and 21-inch front and 18-inch rear wheels.

Developed specifically with European riders in mind, the Capra 700 brings together an unusual high-mounted twin exhaust system, a compact muscular body, integrated crash protection and modern electronic rider assistance systems.

Its technical highlights include 230mm of front suspension travel, 220mm of rear wheel travel, an 850mm seat height, a 220kg kerb weight and an 18-litre fuel tank.

Benda's official French product page also lists a provisional top speed of 180 km/h (approximately 112 mph), although the manufacturer notes that specifications remain subject to final approval.

How much will the Benda Capra 700 cost? Is it suitable for off-road riding? What is its top speed, how much does it weigh, and when will it be available in the UK, Europe and the United States?

This guide covers everything currently known about the Benda Capra 700 price, specifications, horsepower, maximum speed, suspension travel, weight, seat height, fuel economy, competitors and release date.

Last updated: November 6, 2026. Benda has confirmed the motorcycle's main engine and chassis specifications. However, official retail prices, confirmed international delivery dates and certified fuel consumption figures have not yet been announced.

2027 Benda Capra 700 Specifications

The Capra 700 is positioned as an adventure-touring motorcycle rather than a traditional cruiser, introducing a new direction for Benda.

The following specifications are based primarily on Benda Motor Europe's official EICMA 2026 announcement, with additional information clearly identified where it comes from Benda's French market website.

Specification2027 Benda Capra 700
ManufacturerBenda Motor
ModelCapra 700
UnveiledNovember 3, 2026
EventEICMA 2026, Milan
CategoryAdventure / Adventure Touring
Engine displacement691.66cc
Engine configuration65-degree V-Twin
Engine cycleFour-stroke
CoolingLiquid-cooled
Fuel injectionElectronic
Maximum power54 kW / 73.4 PS / approximately 72.4 hp
Maximum power rpm9,000 rpm
Maximum torque68 Nm / approximately 50.2 lb-ft
Maximum torque rpm6,500 rpm
Bore × stroke80 × 68.8mm
Compression ratio11.5:1
EmissionsEuro 5+ listed for French market
TransmissionSix-speed manual
ClutchWet multi-plate slipper clutch
Final driveChain
ThrottleRide-by-wire
Traction controlYes
ABSTwo-channel
FrameSteel trellis, European press specification
SwingarmAluminium
Front suspensionAdjustable upside-down fork
Front suspension travel230mm / approximately 9.1 inches
Rear suspensionLinkage-type monoshock with piggyback reservoir
Rear shock stroke89mm
Rear wheel travel220mm / approximately 8.7 inches
Suspension adjustmentsCompression and rebound damping
Front wheel diameter21 inches
Rear wheel diameter18 inches
Front tyre90/90-21
Rear tyre150/70-18
Front brakeSingle disc, four-piston radial caliper
Rear brakeSingle disc, single-piston caliper
Brake supplierBrembo listed by Benda France
Seat height850mm / approximately 33.5 inches
Kerb weight220kg / approximately 485 lb
Fuel tank capacity18 litres / 4.76 US gallons
Overall length2,306mm
Overall width1,050mm
Overall height1,397mm
Wheelbase1,599mm
Instrument clusterVertical TFT display
USB chargingUSB-A
HeadlightLED
Daytime running lightsLED
Fog lightsIntegrated
Crash barsIntegrated into design
Tank equipment rackYes
ExhaustHigh-mounted dual exhaust
Claimed top speed180 km/h / approximately 112 mph, provisional French listing
0–60 mphNot announced
Fuel consumptionNot announced
Certified riding rangeNot announced
A2 restricted versionNot confirmed
UK priceNot announced
European priceNot announced
US MSRPNot announced
Release dateNot confirmed

Technical specifications are based on Benda Motor Europe's November 3, 2026 launch release and Benda's official French product page. The French page identifies its published data as provisional and subject to homologation. The European press release calls the frame a steel trellis, while the French technical table uses a different steel-frame description; the final production configuration should be verified.

Benda Capra 700 Engine: 691.66cc V-Twin with 73.4 PS

The Benda Capra 700 is powered by a 691.66cc liquid-cooled V-Twin engine producing 54 kW (73.4 PS) at 9,000 rpm.

For readers using mechanical horsepower, 73.4 PS is equivalent to approximately 72.4 hp.

Maximum torque is 68 Nm, or approximately 50.2 lb-ft, delivered at 6,500 rpm.

The two cylinders are arranged at a 65-degree angle. The engine features an 80mm bore, 68.8mm stroke and 11.5:1 compression ratio.

Benda uses electronic fuel injection and ride-by-wire throttle control to manage the engine's response.

A six-speed manual transmission transfers power to the rear wheel through a chain final drive.

The wet multi-plate slipper clutch is intended to help moderate rear-wheel behaviour during aggressive downshifts.

While the power figures are competitive for a middleweight adventure motorcycle, the engine's real-world throttle response and vibration characteristics will require independent testing.

Why Does the Benda Capra 700 Use a V-Twin Engine?

One of the most distinctive characteristics of the Capra 700 is its V-Twin engine configuration.

Many established middleweight adventure motorcycles use parallel-twin engines, including the Yamaha Ténéré 700 and several other models in the category.

Benda has instead carried elements of its V-Twin expertise into a completely different motorcycle segment.

The company explains that integrating the engine within a compact adventure chassis was a significant engineering challenge.

Benda's European design team worked with engineers in Hangzhou, China, to manage the engine's dimensions, the riding position and the overall proportions of the motorcycle.

The result is intended to combine the character of a V-Twin powertrain with the functionality expected of a modern adventure motorcycle.

However, an engine layout alone does not guarantee better performance or reliability than a parallel-twin design.

Benda Capra 700 Top Speed: 180 KM/H (112 MPH)

Benda's official French product page lists a claimed maximum speed of 180 km/h, equivalent to approximately 112 mph.

However, this figure is not included in Benda Motor Europe's principal November 3, 2026 press release.

The French product page also states that specifications remain provisional and subject to final homologation.

For that reason, the 180 km/h figure should be understood as a preliminary manufacturer claim rather than an independently measured top speed.

Actual maximum speed can vary with:

  • Rider and luggage weight.
  • Wind conditions and road gradient.
  • Tyre type and pressure.
  • Final production gearing.
  • Environmental conditions.
  • Electronic restrictions.

Benda has not yet published an official 0–60 mph or 0–100 km/h acceleration time.

2027 Benda Capra 700 Price: How Much Will It Cost?

As of November 6, 2026, Benda has not announced an official retail price for the Capra 700.

The manufacturer has confirmed that the motorcycle was developed for the European market, but country-specific prices remain pending.

Its equipment includes a V-Twin engine, long-travel adjustable suspension, electronic rider aids, integrated protection components and a vertical TFT display.

These features could influence its price, but they do not provide enough information to predict an accurate showroom cost.

Benda Capra 700 UK Price

No official UK on-the-road price has been announced.

UK availability, final equipment specifications and local pricing remain subject to a regional announcement.

Benda Capra 700 Europe Price

Benda has not published confirmed retail prices for France, Germany, Italy, Spain or other individual European countries.

The manufacturer's French website specifically states that pricing and availability details will be communicated later.

Benda Capra 700 USA Price

No official US MSRP or confirmed American dealership release has been announced for the Capra 700.

The motorcycle's European-market development does not automatically establish a US launch.

Benda Capra 700 India Price

Benda has not published an official Indian ex-showroom price or launch schedule for the Capra 700.

Any exact pricing figures reported without an official local announcement should be treated as estimates.

Benda Capra 700 Release Date: When Is It Coming Out?

The Benda Capra 700 made its official debut at EICMA 2026 in Milan on November 3, 2026.

However, Benda has not confirmed the motorcycle's exact commercial launch date or first customer delivery schedule.

Although the model is expected to form part of the company's upcoming product range, it would be misleading to present a particular sales month as confirmed.

The final launch schedule may depend on homologation, production arrangements and country-specific distribution.

When Will the Benda Capra 700 Arrive in the UK?

A confirmed British launch date has not yet been published.

When Will the Benda Capra 700 Launch in Europe?

The motorcycle was developed for Europe, but the exact European retail launch date remains unannounced.

Will the Benda Capra 700 Be Available in the United States?

US availability has not been officially confirmed.

Benda Capra 700 Weight: 220 KG Kerb Weight

The Benda Capra 700 has a manufacturer-listed kerb weight of 220kg, approximately 485 lb.

This is different from a dry-weight measurement that excludes operating fluids and fuel.

Because the Capra 700 is intended for both commuting and adventure touring, its mass is an important consideration.

At low speeds, a heavier motorcycle can require more physical effort during tight turns, parking and uneven-terrain manoeuvres.

However, weight distribution, steering geometry, seat shape and handlebar leverage also affect how manageable a motorcycle feels.

Independent testing will reveal how well Benda has balanced its V-Twin engine and adventure chassis.

Benda Capra 700 Seat Height: Is It Suitable for Short Riders?

The Capra 700 has an official seat height of 850mm (approximately 33.5 inches).

This is consistent with its 21-inch front wheel and long-travel suspension design.

Riders with shorter inseams may find it difficult to place both feet flat on the ground, especially when combined with the motorcycle's 220kg kerb weight.

However, seat height alone does not determine accessibility.

The seat's width, suspension sag and rider's physical proportions are also important.

Prospective owners should assess the riding position in person before purchasing.

Benda Capra 700 Suspension: 230mm Front and 220mm Rear

The Benda Capra 700 features 230mm of front suspension travel and 220mm of rear wheel travel.

At the front is an upside-down telescopic fork with adjustable compression and rebound damping.

At the rear, a linkage-type monoshock uses a separate piggyback reservoir.

The manufacturer lists rear shock travel at 89mm but rear wheel travel at 220mm.

These two measurements are not interchangeable.

The rear suspension linkage changes the relationship between the shock absorber's physical movement and the distance travelled by the rear wheel.

Suspension SpecificationOfficial Figure
Front fork typeUpside-down telescopic
Front suspension travel230mm / 9.1 inches
Rear suspension typeLinkage monoshock with reservoir
Rear shock stroke89mm
Rear wheel travel220mm / 8.7 inches
Compression adjustmentFront and rear
Rebound adjustmentFront and rear

These figures give the Capra a useful foundation for uneven roads and adventure routes.

However, the motorcycle's actual off-road capabilities will depend on suspension calibration, tyres, ground clearance and its relatively substantial weight.

21-Inch Front and 18-Inch Rear Wheels

The Benda Capra 700 uses a traditional adventure motorcycle wheel configuration.

  • Front wheel: 21 inches.
  • Rear wheel: 18 inches.
  • Front tyre: 90/90-21.
  • Rear tyre: 150/70-18.

The larger front wheel can help the motorcycle roll over uneven surfaces, while the 18-inch rear wheel supports tyre sizes commonly used in off-road-oriented applications.

Benda's French product description refers to spoked wheels, although some published details about rim construction differ between regional technical materials.

The exact tubeless compatibility and final wheel construction should be confirmed for production models.

Benda Capra 700 Brakes: Single Front Disc and Brembo Components

The Capra 700 uses a single front brake disc paired with a four-piston radially mounted caliper.

At the rear, a single disc works with a single-piston caliper.

Two-channel ABS is included.

Benda's official French website identifies Brembo as the supplier of its braking components, although the main European launch specification does not independently identify the caliper manufacturer.

This distinction is useful because regional equipment lists may change before production begins.

The single front disc is also noteworthy.

Some similarly sized adventure motorcycles use dual front discs, but the number of discs alone is not enough to determine braking effectiveness.

Disc diameter, caliper design, tyre grip, total weight and electronic management all influence real-world stopping performance.

Does the Benda Capra 700 Have ABS and Traction Control?

Yes. Benda has confirmed two-channel ABS and electronic traction control for the Capra 700.

Traction control is designed to help manage excessive rear-wheel slip during acceleration.

ABS assists with reducing the likelihood of wheel lock-up during braking.

The Capra also uses ride-by-wire throttle control, which allows the engine management system to regulate the relationship between throttle input and power delivery.

However, Benda has not yet published a complete list of riding mode names, traction control intervention levels or confirmed switchable off-road ABS settings.

These features should not be assumed until the manufacturer provides the final equipment details.

Benda Capra 700 TFT Display and USB Charging

The motorcycle features a vertically oriented TFT instrument display.

This dashboard arrangement is common on modern adventure motorcycles because it can present riding information in a compact upright layout.

Benda has also confirmed a USB-A charging port, which can help riders keep compatible devices powered during journeys.

The initial press release does not specify the TFT screen size, complete smartphone connectivity features or confirmed integrated navigation functionality.

Those details remain pending.

Benda Capra 700 Design: High-Mounted Twin Exhaust and LED Lighting

The Capra 700 is visually different from many conventional middleweight adventure motorcycles.

Its most recognizable feature is the high-mounted dual exhaust system positioned near the rear of the motorcycle.

The design creates a distinctive silhouette and reinforces the muscular appearance of the V-Twin platform.

At the front, the motorcycle features a round LED headlight with a recognizable daytime running light signature.

Integrated fog lights provide additional lighting equipment.

Protection bars form part of the overall body design rather than appearing as an unrelated accessory.

Another unusual feature is the equipment rack mounted over the fuel tank, incorporating attachment slots for carrying suitable accessories.

Benda has not yet released a complete luggage system specification, so riders should confirm load limits and compatible accessories before fitting equipment.

Why Is It Called the Benda Capra?

The name Capra refers to the Latin genus associated with goats and related wild mountain species.

Benda specifically highlights the ibex, an animal known for agility and sure-footed movement on rocky terrain.

The company uses this inspiration to explain the motorcycle's compact proportions and purposeful stance.

However, the Capra 700 is not marketed as a lightweight competition enduro.

It is a road-focused adventure motorcycle designed to handle a mixture of daily travel, touring and exploration.

Benda Capra 700 Fuel Tank: 18 Litres

The Benda Capra 700 has an 18-litre fuel tank, equivalent to approximately 4.76 US gallons or 3.96 imperial gallons.

This capacity is useful for touring because it reduces the frequency of fuel stops compared with a smaller tank, assuming similar fuel economy.

However, the motorcycle's official fuel consumption has not yet been released.

Therefore, a precise single-tank riding range cannot currently be confirmed.

Benda Capra 700 Fuel Economy: How Many MPG?

Benda has not published a certified fuel economy figure for the Capra 700.

Consequently, reliable values in US mpg, UK mpg and litres per 100 kilometres are not yet available.

Engine displacement and fuel capacity alone cannot establish accurate fuel consumption.

Factors such as speed, riding mode, terrain, tyre choice and passenger or luggage load all influence real-world fuel use.

Owners should wait for homologation figures and independent road testing before relying on any published mileage estimates.

Is the Benda Capra 700 A2 Licence Compatible?

The standard Benda Capra 700 produces 54 kW, exceeding the European A2 motorcycle licence's maximum power limit of 35 kW.

Benda has not announced a confirmed restricted A2 version.

Depending on applicable regulations, certain motorcycles with higher original outputs may qualify for A2 use after an approved restriction process.

However, that does not mean such a version exists or is approved for the Capra 700.

Prospective buyers should confirm local homologation details, licence requirements and any officially approved restricted variants.

Benda Capra 700 vs Yamaha Ténéré 700

The Yamaha Ténéré 700 is an established rival in the middleweight adventure motorcycle segment.

Both motorcycles use 21-inch front and 18-inch rear wheels, but their engines and design philosophies differ.

SpecificationBenda Capra 700Yamaha Ténéré 700
Engine configuration65-degree V-TwinParallel-twin
Engine displacement691.66cc689cc
Maximum power73.4 PSApproximately 73 PS
Front wheel21 inches21 inches
Rear wheel18 inches18 inches
Fuel tank18 litres16 litres on standard recent models
Weight220kg kerbVaries by version and model year
Retail statusUpcomingEstablished

Yamaha Ténéré 700 specifications vary by model year and version, particularly with more touring-focused variants.

The Yamaha benefits from substantial independent testing, established owner experience and aftermarket accessory availability.

The Benda offers a distinctive V-Twin configuration and different styling.

Whether it can match the Yamaha in off-road handling, long-term reliability and overall value remains to be established.

Benda Capra 700 vs Moto Morini Camel 670

The Moto Morini Camel 670 is another adventure motorcycle presented at EICMA 2026.

Although both bikes have similar engine capacities and 21/18-inch wheel combinations, there are important technical differences.

SpecificationBenda Capra 700Moto Morini Camel 670
Engine65-degree V-TwinParallel-twin
Displacement691.66cc670cc
Maximum power73.4 PS82 PS
Maximum torque68 Nm70 Nm
Front suspension travel230mm230mm
Rear wheel travel220mm230mm
Front wheel21 inches21 inches
Rear wheel18 inches18 inches
Seat height850mm850mm
Weight figure220kg kerb200kg dry
Fuel tank18 litres20 litres

Important: The Benda's 220kg kerb weight and Moto Morini's 200kg dry weight are measured under different conditions and should not be compared directly.

The Camel has higher claimed power and a larger fuel tank, while the Benda emphasizes the character of its V-Twin engine and striking styling.

Both models will require real-world testing and confirmed retail pricing before a meaningful value comparison can be made.

Benda Capra 700 vs Aprilia Tuareg 660

The Aprilia Tuareg 660 is another relevant alternative for riders interested in middleweight adventure motorcycles.

It offers a well-established parallel-twin platform and a chassis engineered with a strong off-road emphasis.

The Capra 700 is more unusual in appearance and uses a V-Twin engine.

Although the Benda's long-travel suspension and 21-inch front wheel suggest potential off-road capability, its 220kg kerb weight deserves consideration on technical terrain.

Independent suspension and off-road tests will be important before identifying a clear winner.

Which Motorcycles Compete With the Benda Capra 700?

Potential alternatives in and around the middleweight adventure motorcycle market include:

  • Yamaha Ténéré 700.
  • Moto Morini Camel 670.
  • Aprilia Tuareg 660.
  • Honda XL750 Transalp.
  • CFMOTO 450MT.
  • KTM 790 Adventure.

These motorcycles have different engine capacities, weights, prices and intended riding characteristics.

The Capra's true pricing rivals will become clearer once official retail figures are announced.

Is the Benda Capra 700 Worth Waiting For?

The Benda Capra 700 could appeal to riders seeking a distinctive adventure motorcycle with a V-Twin engine rather than a more conventional parallel-twin design.

Its most interesting confirmed features include:

  • 691.66cc liquid-cooled 65-degree V-Twin engine.
  • 73.4 PS and 68 Nm of torque.
  • Six-speed gearbox and slipper clutch.
  • 230mm front and 220mm rear suspension travel.
  • 21-inch front and 18-inch rear wheels.
  • Two-channel ABS and traction control.
  • Ride-by-wire throttle.
  • 18-litre fuel tank.
  • Vertical TFT display.
  • Integrated fog lights and crash bars.
  • Distinctive high-mounted twin exhaust system.

Nevertheless, several questions remain.

The Capra's price, fuel economy, final homologated specifications and exact market launch date are not yet confirmed.

Its 220kg kerb weight, relatively tall seat and single front brake disc are also factors that prospective buyers should evaluate through proper test rides.

SBK Motorcycle Verdict: Benda Enters the Adventure Market

The 2027 Benda Capra 700 represents a significant development for a brand previously associated mainly with unconventional cruiser motorcycles.

Instead of following the most common middleweight adventure motorcycle formula, Benda has created a visually distinctive model powered by a 65-degree V-Twin.

The combination of long-travel suspension, 21/18-inch wheels, electronic rider aids and integrated protection components gives it a credible adventure-touring foundation on paper.

At the same time, its 220kg weight suggests that road touring and moderate exploration may be more natural uses than highly technical off-road riding.

SBK Motorcycle assessment: The Capra 700 is an interesting addition to the middleweight adventure segment, especially for riders who appreciate unusual styling and V-Twin engine character. Its ultimate appeal will depend on pricing, dealer support, reliability and performance in independent road and off-road tests.

We will update this article when Benda confirms its retail price, final top-speed specification, fuel economy and regional availability.

Benda Capra 700: Frequently Asked Questions

Explore 25 answers about the new Benda Capra 700, including its price, V-Twin engine, 112 mph claimed top speed, weight, suspension travel, fuel economy, A2 licence compatibility and expected release date.

01What is the engine size of the Benda Capra 700?

The Benda Capra 700 uses a 691.66cc liquid-cooled, four-stroke V-Twin engine with a 65-degree cylinder angle.

02How much horsepower does the Benda Capra 700 produce?

The motorcycle produces 54 kW, equivalent to 73.4 PS or approximately 72.4 mechanical horsepower, at 9,000 rpm.

03How much torque does the Benda Capra 700 have?

Maximum torque is 68 Nm, approximately 50.2 lb-ft, at 6,500 rpm.

04What is the top speed of the Benda Capra 700?

Benda's official French website lists a provisional maximum speed of 180 km/h, approximately 112 mph. Final homologation and independent testing are still pending.

05How much does the Benda Capra 700 cost?

As of November 6, 2026, Benda has not announced an official retail price for the Capra 700.

06What is the Benda Capra 700 UK price?

No official UK on-the-road price has been confirmed. Regional availability and final pricing remain pending.

07What is the Benda Capra 700 price in Europe?

Benda has not announced confirmed prices for France, Germany, Italy or other European markets. Its French website says pricing will be communicated later.

08Will the Benda Capra 700 be sold in the USA?

US sales availability and an official American MSRP have not been confirmed.

09When will the Benda Capra 700 be released?

The Capra 700 was unveiled on November 3, 2026. Benda has not announced a confirmed commercial launch date or first dealership delivery schedule.

10When was the Benda Capra 700 unveiled?

The motorcycle made its official debut at EICMA 2026 in Milan, Italy, on November 3, 2026.

11How much does the Benda Capra 700 weigh?

Benda lists the Capra 700's kerb weight at 220kg, approximately 485 lb. This should not be confused with dry weight.

12What is the seat height of the Benda Capra 700?

Official seat height is 850mm, approximately 33.5 inches.

13Does the Benda Capra 700 have a V-Twin engine?

Yes. It has a 65-degree V-Twin engine rather than the parallel-twin configuration used by many competing adventure motorcycles.

14How many gears does the Benda Capra 700 have?

The Capra 700 has a six-speed manual gearbox and a wet multi-plate slipper clutch.

15What is the fuel tank capacity of the Capra 700?

Its fuel tank holds 18 litres, approximately 4.76 US gallons or 3.96 imperial gallons.

16What is the fuel economy of the Benda Capra 700?

Official fuel consumption in mpg or L/100 km has not yet been published, so certified fuel economy remains unknown.

17How far can the Benda Capra 700 travel on one tank?

The motorcycle has an 18-litre tank, but its certified fuel consumption is unavailable. Therefore, no reliable official single-tank range can yet be calculated.

18How much suspension travel does the Capra 700 have?

The Capra 700 has 230mm of front suspension travel and 220mm of rear wheel travel. Its rear shock absorber stroke is 89mm, a different measurement.

19What wheel sizes does the Benda Capra 700 use?

The Capra 700 uses a 21-inch front wheel and an 18-inch rear wheel, with 90/90-21 and 150/70-18 tyres.

20Does the Benda Capra 700 have Brembo brakes?

Benda's official French website identifies Brembo braking components. Its European launch release lists a four-piston radial front caliper, a single-piston rear caliper and two-channel ABS without specifying a brand.

21Does the Benda Capra 700 have ABS and traction control?

Yes. Two-channel ABS, electronic traction control and ride-by-wire throttle management are confirmed.

22Does the Benda Capra 700 have a TFT display?

Yes. The Capra 700 features a vertical TFT instrument display and USB-A charging. Its exact screen size has not yet been confirmed.

23Is the Benda Capra 700 A2 licence compatible?

The standard Capra 700 produces 54 kW, above the European A2 35 kW maximum. No officially approved restricted A2 version has been announced.

24Benda Capra 700 vs Yamaha Ténéré 700: What's different?

The Benda uses a 691.66cc V-Twin engine and 18-litre tank, while the standard recent Ténéré 700 uses a 689cc parallel-twin and 16-litre tank. Both have 21-inch front and 18-inch rear wheels.

25Benda Capra 700 vs Moto Morini Camel 670: Which is more powerful?

The Moto Morini Camel 670 has a higher manufacturer-rated power output at 82 PS versus 73.4 PS for the Benda Capra 700. Their published weights use different measurement standards and should not be directly compared.

No matching questions found. Try another keyword.

Updated November 6, 2026. Technical information is based on Benda's official European and French publications. Prices, delivery dates and fuel economy remain unconfirmed. The 180 km/h top-speed listing is provisional.

Official Sources and Further Reading

Published: November 6, 2026. Some specifications remain subject to final homologation. Price, fuel consumption and international delivery dates have not yet been announced. The 180 km/h maximum-speed figure comes from Benda's provisional French listing.


2027 Norton 450 Urban Unveiled: Price, 454cc Engine, Horsepower, Top Speed and Full Specifications

Discover the 2027 Norton 450 Urban: 454cc engine, 47 PS, 45 Nm, A2 compatibility, 8-inch TFT, expected price, top speed, UK launch and full specs.

The 2027 Norton 450 Urban has officially made its world debut at EICMA 2026, introducing an entirely new category of motorcycle for the historic British manufacturer. Powered by a liquid-cooled 454cc single-cylinder engine producing 47 PS and 45 Nm of torque, the new motorcycle combines a lightweight aluminium chassis, premium suspension and an impressive package of electronic rider assistance systems.

Unveiled in Milan on November 3, 2026, the Norton 450 Urban will be offered in two versions: a road-focused model and a more rugged, tracker-inspired alternative. Both motorcycles share the same engine and chassis architecture but feature different styling details.

The 450 Urban also introduces an eight-inch TFT touchscreen, cornering ABS, three riding modes, traction control, cruise control, keyless ignition, heated grips and smartphone connectivity.

How much will the Norton 450 Urban cost? What is its top speed? Is it A2 licence compatible, and when will it arrive in the UK, USA and India?

Here is everything currently known about the 2027 Norton 450 Urban price, specifications, horsepower, engine, weight, seat height, technology and release date, including how it compares with the KTM 390 Duke, Triumph Speed 400 and other motorcycles in its category.

Updated: November 6, 2026. Norton has confirmed the engine specifications and several major equipment details. However, the final commercial model names, retail prices, exact kerb weight and international delivery dates are still pending.

2027 Norton 450 Urban Specifications

Norton's new 450 Urban platform brings its design philosophy into the middleweight single-cylinder motorcycle category.

The manufacturer has revealed the main engine, suspension, braking and electronics specifications, although some production measurements have not yet been finalized.

Specification2027 Norton 450 Urban
MotorcycleNorton 450 Urban
Official retail nameTo be announced before launch
Model year2027 (planned launch year)
First announcementNovember 2, 2026
World premiereNovember 3, 2026
EventEICMA 2026, Milan
Motorcycle categoryUrban roadster / Tracker-inspired roadster
VersionsTwo
Engine displacement454cc
Engine configurationSingle-cylinder
Cooling systemLiquid-cooled
Fuel systemElectronic fuel injection
Maximum power47 PS / approximately 46.3 hp
Maximum power rpm8,000 rpm
Maximum torque45 Nm / approximately 33.2 lb-ft
Maximum torque rpm6,000 rpm
TransmissionSix-speed manual
QuickshifterIncluded in announced technology package
FrameCast aluminium
SwingarmAluminium
Front suspension43mm KYB upside-down fork
Front suspension adjustmentFully adjustable
Rear suspensionKYB monoshock
Rear suspension adjustmentPreload and rebound
Front brake320mm disc, ByBre caliper
Rear brake240mm disc, ByBre caliper
ABSCornering ABS
Traction controlYes
Riding modesThree
Cruise controlYes
Front wheel17-inch cast alloy
Rear wheel17-inch cast alloy
Front tyre110/70-17 on display motorcycles
Rear tyre150/60-17 on display motorcycles
Fuel tank12 litres / 3.17 US gallons
Target kerb weightUnder 180kg / under 397 lb
Final production weightNot announced
Seat heightFinal specification not confirmed by Norton
Instrument displayEight-inch TFT touchscreen
Smartphone connectivityYes
Keyless ignitionYes
Heated gripsYes
USB chargingUSB-C
Tyre pressure monitoringYes
LightingDynamic LED headlights
Adjustable leversBrake and clutch
European licence classDesigned for A2 compatibility
Official top speedNot announced
Official fuel consumptionNot announced
UK priceNot announced
USA priceNot announced
India priceNot announced
Sales launch2027 planned

Source: Norton Motorcycles' November 2–3, 2026 announcements, supported by EICMA information and contemporary technical reporting. Under 180kg is a target, not a confirmed final kerb weight. Some equipment may differ by version or market.

Norton 450 Urban Engine: 454cc Single-Cylinder with 47 PS

The Norton 450 Urban uses a 454cc liquid-cooled single-cylinder engine producing 47 PS at 8,000 rpm and 45 Nm of torque at 6,000 rpm.

In mechanical horsepower, the output is approximately 46.3 hp. The engine is connected to a six-speed manual transmission.

Unlike Norton's more expensive V4 superbikes and twin-cylinder adventure motorcycles, the new 450 emphasizes compact dimensions and approachable performance.

The engine has been tuned to deliver usable torque from relatively low engine speeds, according to Norton.

This approach is particularly valuable for urban riding, where smooth acceleration and predictable response are often more useful than maximum high-rpm performance.

A compact single-cylinder powertrain can also contribute to a narrower overall motorcycle layout.

However, vibration, engine refinement and real-world power delivery will need to be evaluated during independent road tests.

Is the Norton 450 Urban a Twin-Cylinder Motorcycle?

No. The Norton 450 Urban uses one cylinder rather than the parallel-twin configuration found in the company's Atlas family.

The single-cylinder design distinguishes it from motorcycles such as the Kawasaki Z500 and BMW F 450 R, which use twin-cylinder engines.

Norton's objective is not simply to compete on cylinder count but to offer a distinct balance of styling, performance and technology.

Norton 450 Urban Top Speed: How Fast Will It Go?

Norton has not published an official top speed for the 450 Urban.

The engine's 47 PS output is confirmed, but top speed depends on much more than peak horsepower.

Transmission ratios, aerodynamic resistance, final production weight, electronic speed limits and riding position can all influence maximum speed.

The 450 Urban's final 0–60 mph and 0–100 km/h acceleration times have not been published either.

Until production motorcycles are tested, exact speed figures should be treated as estimates rather than established performance specifications.

2027 Norton 450 Urban Price: How Much Will It Cost?

As of November 6, 2026, Norton has not announced the official price of its new 450 Urban motorcycles.

The company describes the model as an accessible entry point into the Norton range, but emphasizes that it is not intended to be a basic budget motorcycle.

This distinction is important because the 450 Urban has several premium features uncommon on smaller single-cylinder motorcycles.

Its aluminium frame, fully adjustable front suspension, cornering ABS and eight-inch touchscreen could contribute to a higher retail price than some direct capacity-class competitors.

Nevertheless, an exact price cannot be established before Norton releases its retail list.

Norton 450 Urban UK Price

No official UK on-the-road price has been confirmed.

British motorcycle publications expect the model to occupy a more affordable position than Norton's larger machines, but this does not establish a specific retail figure.

UK buyers should wait for the final production announcement and dealer pricing.

Norton 450 Urban USA Price

Norton has not announced a US MSRP or a specific American retail release date for the 450 Urban.

Although Norton plans to expand its business in the United States, that strategy does not guarantee immediate availability for every model.

Norton 450 Urban India Price

No official Indian ex-showroom price has been published.

Some motorcycle publications have published estimated India-market prices, but these are not confirmed Norton retail figures.

The company's ownership by India's TVS Motor Company does not independently confirm where the 450 Urban will be manufactured or when it will be delivered in India.

Norton 450 Urban European Price

Prices for Germany, France, Italy, Spain and other European markets have not been officially released.

Taxation, distribution arrangements and market-specific equipment may influence local pricing.

Norton 450 Urban Release Date: When Is It Coming Out?

Norton has confirmed that sales of its new 450 Urban motorcycle family are planned to begin in 2027.

The initial announcement was made on November 2, 2026, followed by the motorcycles' public world premiere at EICMA in Milan on November 3.

However, Norton has not announced an exact sales month or a complete country-by-country delivery schedule.

The company has also said that the final commercial names will be revealed before launch.

For now, "450 Urban" remains the name used in the launch material.

When Will the Norton 450 Urban Arrive in the UK?

Norton plans to begin sales in 2027, but a confirmed UK dealership delivery date for the 450 Urban has not yet been published.

Will the Norton 450 Urban Be Sold in the USA?

Norton's wider international strategy includes the United States, but the manufacturer has not confirmed the 450 Urban's specific US launch date or price.

When Will the Norton 450 Urban Launch in India?

An exact India launch date has not been officially announced. Some independent publications have suggested a launch during the second half of 2027, but this remains a prediction.

Two Norton 450 Urban Versions: Roadster and Tracker-Inspired

Rather than introducing just one motorcycle, Norton has unveiled two distinct interpretations of the same 454cc platform.

Both share the engine, aluminium frame and core suspension architecture.

Norton 450 Urban Roadster

The road-focused version features a silver aluminium frame, silver 17-inch cast wheels and tyres designed primarily for paved surfaces.

Its styling is clean and minimal, emphasizing the frame, compact tank area and distinctive body panels.

The roadster targets everyday commuting and enjoyable weekend rides.

Norton 450 Urban Rugged Version

The second motorcycle adopts a more adventurous, supermoto- or tracker-inspired appearance.

Its features include black cast wheels, a grey frame and swingarm, extended mudguards, handguards, fork protectors, a small flyscreen and different seat trim.

Despite its more rugged appearance, Norton confirms that it retains the same road-focused foundation and 17-inch wheel architecture.

It should therefore not be described as a dedicated enduro motorcycle.

What Are H100 and H101?

Some motorcycle publications have identified H100 and H101 as development names associated with the roadster and rugged versions.

However, Norton has not confirmed these as final retail model names.

Buyers should expect officially branded names before commercial sales begin.

Norton 450 Urban Weight: Less Than 180kg?

Norton is targeting a kerb weight of less than 180kg, equivalent to under 397 lb.

This is an announced development target, not the final homologated figure.

The aluminium frame is intended to support low weight and agile handling.

However, the completed production motorcycle's weight will depend on its final equipment, fluids and fuel load.

Independent comparisons with rivals should use the same weight measurement standards wherever possible.

Norton 450 Urban Seat Height: Is It Suitable for Short Riders?

The 450 Urban has been developed with a relatively low and narrow seat to make it approachable for a wide range of riders.

Norton also shaped the fuel tank to slope away from the rider, making it easier to move around the motorcycle.

However, its detailed primary launch release does not provide a definitive seat height measurement.

Some independent reports have quoted an 812mm seat height, but buyers should confirm the final measurement when Norton publishes its production specification.

Seat height alone does not determine how easily a rider can reach the ground.

Seat width, inseam, suspension sag and riding footwear can all influence accessibility.

Aluminium Frame: An Unusual Feature in the 450cc Class

One of the new Norton's biggest technical talking points is its aluminium frame.

Many motorcycles in this engine-capacity category use steel frames, making Norton's cast aluminium construction a notable design choice.

The frame is also a prominent visual element.

Its structure rises through the central part of the motorcycle and aligns with the tank and seat surfaces.

Norton says the chassis has been engineered to provide stability while retaining quick steering response and low-speed control.

The aluminium swingarm contributes to the cohesive design and mechanical appearance.

Whether the chassis offers a measurable dynamic advantage over steel-framed competitors will become clearer during independent testing.

Norton 450 Urban KYB Suspension

The new 450 Urban uses KYB suspension components at both ends.

At the front, the motorcycle has a fully adjustable 43mm upside-down fork.

At the rear, a KYB monoshock provides adjustments for spring preload and rebound damping.

The availability of suspension adjustments gives riders the opportunity to adapt the motorcycle to different loads and riding preferences.

Exact suspension travel figures have not yet been confirmed in Norton's launch specifications.

Norton 450 Urban ByBre Brakes and Cornering ABS

The Norton 450 Urban features a 320mm front brake disc and a 240mm rear disc, with ByBre calipers and cornering ABS.

Cornering ABS is a notable feature for a motorcycle in this displacement category.

Unlike basic ABS systems, a cornering ABS system takes motorcycle lean and other dynamic conditions into account when managing braking intervention.

The 450 Urban also offers traction control, designed to help regulate rear-wheel slip during acceleration.

These electronic systems support rider control, but they cannot overcome the physical limits of tyre grip.

Eight-Inch TFT Touchscreen: One of the Biggest Displays in Its Class

The Norton 450 Urban comes with an eight-inch colour TFT touchscreen.

This is larger than the instrument displays fitted to many competing single-cylinder motorcycles.

The screen supports smartphone connectivity and access to the motorcycle's configurable electronic systems.

Norton has also announced:

  • Keyless ignition.
  • Integrated USB-C charging.
  • Tyre pressure monitoring.
  • Heated grips.
  • Dynamic LED lighting.
  • Adjustable brake and clutch levers.
  • Three riding modes.
  • Electronic traction control.
  • Cruise control.
  • Quickshifter technology.

Final market specifications will establish precisely which features are standard on each version.

Does the Norton 450 Urban Have a Quickshifter?

Yes. Norton includes a quickshifter in its announced rider technology package.

A quickshifter allows gear changes without conventional clutch operation under appropriate riding conditions.

However, whether the production equipment supports both upshifts and downshifts should be confirmed against the final specification.

The presence of a quickshifter is particularly interesting because most traditional small-capacity motorcycles use relatively simple manual transmissions.

Three Riding Modes, Traction Control and Cruise Control

Norton has confirmed that the 450 Urban offers three riding modes.

These work alongside configurable electronic rider assistance systems.

Traction control is included, along with cornering ABS and cruise control.

The manufacturer has not yet published a complete breakdown of each riding mode's final name and electronic calibration.

It would therefore be premature to state that all production versions feature specific Sport, Road or Rain mode names.

Norton 450 Urban Fuel Tank and Fuel Economy

The Norton 450 Urban has a 12-litre fuel tank, equal to approximately 3.17 US gallons or 2.64 imperial gallons.

However, Norton has not published official fuel consumption figures.

This means an accurate manufacturer-rated riding range cannot yet be calculated.

Fuel economy will depend on engine tuning, speed, riding style, traffic and environmental conditions.

When certified consumption figures become available, buyers will be able to calculate estimated fuel costs and range more reliably.

Is the Norton 450 Urban A2 Licence Compatible?

Yes. Norton has confirmed that the new 450 Urban has been developed to comply with European A2 motorcycle licence requirements.

Its 47 PS output is approximately 34.6 kW, close to the A2 maximum power limit of 35 kW.

The European A2 category also imposes a maximum power-to-weight ratio of 0.2 kW/kg, which makes final homologated weight and certified power important.

In the UK, riders should check the specific A2 entitlement and the motorcycle's approved specification before riding.

The new Norton is positioned as a model that newer qualified riders can enjoy without immediately moving into a much more powerful category.

Norton 450 Urban vs KTM 390 Duke

The KTM 390 Duke is one of the most obvious potential rivals for the Norton 450 Urban.

Both motorcycles emphasize compact dimensions, lively single-cylinder performance and modern electronics.

However, their design philosophies differ.

The KTM 390 Duke follows a sharp, aggressive streetfighter aesthetic, while the Norton adopts more restrained, contemporary bodywork with a prominent aluminium structure.

FeatureNorton 450 UrbanKTM 390 Duke
Engine typeSingle-cylinderSingle-cylinder
Displacement454cc399cc
Maximum power47 PSApproximately 45 PS
Maximum torque45 NmApproximately 39 Nm
FrameCast aluminiumSteel trellis
Front suspension43mm KYB USD43mm WP USD
Cornering ABSYesAvailable
Display8-inch TFT5-inch TFT
Retail status2027 launch plannedEstablished model

KTM 390 Duke specifications can vary by year and country. This comparison uses commonly published recent-model figures and is intended as a general overview.

The Norton's much larger screen and aluminium frame make it stand out on paper.

However, the motorcycles cannot be compared fairly for value until Norton announces its price.

Norton 450 Urban vs Triumph Speed 400

The Triumph Speed 400 is another relevant alternative.

Its main attraction is a blend of traditional British-inspired design and an accessible single-cylinder engine.

The Norton takes a much more futuristic design approach.

It also brings a more extensive electronic equipment package, including an eight-inch touchscreen and cruise control.

The Triumph, meanwhile, has an established retail presence and real-world ownership history in multiple countries.

The decision between them will depend on styling preference, riding ergonomics, purchase price, servicing and dealer access.

Norton 450 Urban vs Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450

The Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450 is a further alternative in the single-cylinder modern roadster segment.

Like the Norton, it uses a liquid-cooled engine and is designed for a mixture of urban commuting and enjoyable road riding.

Royal Enfield emphasizes a neo-retro appearance and a relatively straightforward ownership experience.

The Norton is more technology-focused, featuring an aluminium chassis, large touchscreen and premium rider assistance systems.

Whether the extra technology justifies its final price remains to be seen.

Norton Manx R, Manx, Atlas and Atlas GT at EICMA 2026

The Norton 450 Urban was not the only motorcycle displayed by the company in Milan.

The manufacturer also presented production versions of the Manx R, Manx, Atlas and Atlas GT.

Importantly, these four motorcycles were originally introduced during Norton's EICMA 2025 Resurgence programme. Their appearance at EICMA 2026 represented progress toward production and customer deliveries rather than a completely new 2026 world premiere.

ModelCategoryKey Characteristic
Norton 450 UrbanUrban roadster454cc single-cylinder, 47 PS
Norton Manx RSuperbikeV4 engine, approximately 206 hp
Norton ManxSport nakedUpright performance-focused model
Norton AtlasAdventure585cc parallel-twin, 19-inch front wheel
Norton Atlas GTSport touring585cc parallel-twin, road-oriented 17-inch wheels

Norton Manx R: The 206 HP V4 Superbike

The Norton Manx R is the manufacturer's flagship performance-oriented motorcycle.

Its approximately 206-horsepower V4 engine represents a very different market position from the compact 450 Urban.

Norton also showcased the Manx R in the United States during the 2026 Barber Vintage Festival.

The new superbike is part of Norton's effort to rebuild its reputation as a premium performance manufacturer.

Norton Manx: A Naked Performance Motorcycle

The Norton Manx follows the same broad design and engineering philosophy as the Manx R, but with a more upright riding position.

It targets riders who want a powerful premium motorcycle without a full superbike fairing.

The Manx and Manx R form the performance-focused part of Norton's expanding product range.

Norton Atlas vs Atlas GT: What's Different?

Norton's Atlas and Atlas GT share a 585cc parallel-twin engine platform.

However, they are designed for different road conditions.

The Atlas uses a 19-inch spoked front wheel and longer-travel suspension for improved capability on mixed surfaces.

The Atlas GT adopts 17-inch cast wheels and a lower chassis intended for commuting, paved-road touring and more dynamic road riding.

Both motorcycles expand Norton beyond its traditional sports bike and heritage-focused identity.

Who Owns Norton Motorcycles?

Norton Motorcycles is owned by TVS Motor Company, which acquired the historic British brand in April 2020.

Norton continues to maintain its engineering and manufacturing operation in Solihull, in England's West Midlands.

The company has invested heavily in product development, manufacturing capabilities and its international dealer network.

According to Norton's EICMA 2026 announcement, its Resurgence programme has involved investment exceeding £200 million.

The company is developing a global motorcycle business while retaining its British brand heritage.

Has Norton Started Delivering Its New Motorcycles?

Yes. Norton confirmed at EICMA 2026 that the Manx R and Atlas had progressed into production, with European customer deliveries already taking place.

The Manx and Atlas GT are scheduled to follow as the company expands into additional markets.

However, the new 450 Urban remains a forthcoming model, with sales planned for 2027.

This distinction is important when assessing Norton's current product availability.

Is the Norton 450 Urban Worth Waiting For?

The 450 Urban looks promising for riders seeking a premium motorcycle with manageable performance and extensive modern equipment.

Its most interesting announced features include:

  • 454cc liquid-cooled single-cylinder engine.
  • 47 PS power and 45 Nm torque.
  • Six-speed transmission.
  • Aluminium frame and swingarm.
  • Fully adjustable 43mm KYB front fork.
  • Cornering ABS and traction control.
  • Three riding modes and cruise control.
  • Eight-inch TFT touchscreen.
  • Keyless ignition, heated grips and USB-C charging.
  • Two different body styles.
  • Planned European A2 compatibility.

However, several important buying questions remain unanswered.

These include the final retail price, exact ready-to-ride weight, official seat height, certified fuel consumption, warranty coverage and availability in individual countries.

Independent tests will also be needed to evaluate comfort, handling and engine refinement.

SBK Motorcycle Verdict: A New Chapter for Norton

The 2027 Norton 450 Urban is one of the most interesting new motorcycles in Norton's revived product portfolio.

Instead of relying entirely on traditional retro styling, Norton has introduced a contemporary roadster designed around premium materials, accessible performance and advanced rider technology.

The combination of a 454cc single-cylinder engine, aluminium frame and exceptionally large touchscreen could make the motorcycle distinctive within its class.

At the same time, the two available body styles give riders more choice without requiring a completely different platform.

SBK Motorcycle assessment: The Norton 450 Urban could become an appealing premium alternative to established smaller roadsters such as the KTM 390 Duke, Triumph Speed 400 and Royal Enfield Guerrilla 450. However, its ultimate value will depend heavily on pricing, dealer support, reliability and real-world riding performance.

The Norton 450 Urban's final model names, price, top speed and international availability will be added as the manufacturer releases further information.

Norton 450 Urban: Frequently Asked Questions

Explore 25 answers about the 2027 Norton 450 Urban, including price, engine specifications, horsepower, top speed, weight, A2 licence compatibility, UK release date and Norton's other new motorcycles.

01What is the engine size of the Norton 450 Urban?

The Norton 450 Urban has a 454cc liquid-cooled single-cylinder engine paired with a six-speed manual transmission.

02How much horsepower does the Norton 450 Urban produce?

The 450 Urban produces 47 PS, approximately 46.3 mechanical horsepower, at 8,000 rpm.

03How much torque does the Norton 450 Urban have?

The engine produces 45 Nm, approximately 33.2 lb-ft, of maximum torque at 6,000 rpm.

04What is the top speed of the Norton 450 Urban?

Norton has not yet published an official top-speed figure for the 450 Urban. Independent performance tests will be required to establish its maximum speed.

05How much does the Norton 450 Urban cost?

As of November 6, 2026, Norton has not announced an official retail price for the 450 Urban.

06What is the Norton 450 Urban UK price?

No confirmed UK price has been released. Norton plans to begin sales during 2027, with final model names and prices to follow.

07What is the Norton 450 Urban USA price?

Norton has not announced a US MSRP or a model-specific American delivery date for the 450 Urban.

08What is the Norton 450 Urban price in India?

No official India-market ex-showroom price has been published. Estimated prices reported by independent motorcycle websites are not confirmed manufacturer prices.

09When will the Norton 450 Urban be released?

Norton has confirmed plans to begin sales of its 450 Urban motorcycle family in 2027. Exact regional launch dates remain unannounced.

10When was the Norton 450 Urban unveiled?

The motorcycle was initially announced on November 2, 2026, and made its world premiere at EICMA in Milan on November 3, 2026.

11Is the Norton 450 Urban A2 licence compatible?

Norton has developed the motorcycle to meet European A2 requirements. Final licence eligibility should be confirmed against its approved production and registration specifications.

12How much does the Norton 450 Urban weigh?

Norton is targeting a kerb weight under 180kg, or under 397 lb. The final homologated production weight has not been announced.

13What is the seat height of the Norton 450 Urban?

Norton describes a low, narrow seat but has not confirmed a final seat height in its primary launch specification. Some independent reports cite 812mm, pending production confirmation.

14Is the Norton 450 Urban a single-cylinder motorcycle?

Yes. Both announced 450 Urban versions use the same 454cc liquid-cooled single-cylinder engine.

15How many gears does the Norton 450 Urban have?

The Norton 450 Urban uses a six-speed manual gearbox.

16Does the Norton 450 Urban have a quickshifter?

Yes. A quickshifter is included in Norton's announced technology package. Final standard-equipment details may vary by model and market.

17What is the Norton 450 Urban fuel tank capacity?

The Norton 450 Urban has a 12-litre fuel tank, approximately 3.17 US gallons.

18What is the fuel economy of the Norton 450 Urban?

Norton has not published official fuel consumption or mpg figures, so a certified single-tank range remains unknown.

19Does the Norton 450 Urban have cornering ABS?

Yes. Norton has confirmed cornering ABS and ByBre brakes with a 320mm front disc and a 240mm rear disc.

20What suspension does the Norton 450 Urban use?

It has a fully adjustable 43mm KYB upside-down front fork and a KYB rear monoshock adjustable for preload and rebound damping.

21Does the Norton 450 Urban have a TFT touchscreen?

Yes. The motorcycle has an eight-inch TFT touchscreen with smartphone connectivity and access to configurable electronic features.

22Does the Norton 450 Urban have cruise control and heated grips?

Yes. Norton lists cruise control, heated grips, keyless ignition and USB-C charging among the 450 Urban family's announced features.

23How many versions of the Norton 450 Urban are there?

Two versions have been unveiled. One is a road-focused urban roadster, while the other adds a rugged appearance with handguards, a flyscreen and extended mudguards.

24What is the difference between the Norton Atlas and Atlas GT?

The Atlas uses a 19-inch spoked front wheel and longer-travel suspension for mixed-surface adventure riding. The Atlas GT uses road-oriented 17-inch cast wheels and a lower chassis. Both share a 585cc parallel-twin engine platform.

25Which new Norton motorcycles were displayed at EICMA 2026?

The 450 Urban made its world premiere at EICMA 2026. Norton also displayed production versions of the Manx R, Manx, Atlas and Atlas GT, which were initially introduced during EICMA 2025.

No matching questions found. Try another keyword.

Updated November 6, 2026. Specifications reflect Norton's official EICMA announcements and available technical reporting. The retail model names, prices, maximum speed, final weight, seat height and regional delivery dates remain subject to confirmation.

Official Sources and Further Reading

Published: November 6, 2026. Some production specifications remain provisional. Prices, exact availability, top speed, seat height and certified fuel economy have not yet been officially confirmed.


2027 Aprilia RSV4 Obscure: Price, 220 HP, Specs & Top Speed

Discover the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed.: 220 HP V4, 223 HP ART exhaust, MotoGP Leg Wings, carbon wheels, 500-unit production, price and full specs.

The 2027 Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed. has officially been unveiled at EICMA 2026, introducing an exclusive, track-focused version of Aprilia's legendary V4 superbike. Limited to just 500 individually numbered motorcycles, the new special edition combines a 1,099cc V4 engine producing 220 HP, BST carbon fibre wheels, mechanically adjustable Öhlins suspension and advanced MotoGP-derived aerodynamics.

Developed with direct involvement from Aprilia Racing, the RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed. is designed to improve handling, aerodynamic efficiency and track performance without abandoning road homologation.

One of its standout innovations is a set of carbon fibre Leg Wings, inspired by Aprilia's MotoGP RS-GP racing motorcycle. According to the manufacturer, the aerodynamic system increases rear-axle downforce by 20%.

The new RSV4 also weighs 201 kg (443 lb) in standard ready-to-ride configuration. With the optional ART full exhaust system, output increases to 223.1 HP while weight falls to 196 kg (432 lb).

How much will the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure cost? What is its top speed, how does it compare with the RSV4 Factory, and when will it become available in the UK, USA and Europe?

Here is everything currently known about the 2027 Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed. price, horsepower, specifications, top speed, carbon wheels, MotoGP aerodynamics and release date.

Last updated: November 6, 2026. Aprilia has confirmed the motorcycle's performance figures and major technical specifications, but official regional prices and dealership delivery dates remain unannounced.

2027 Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed. Specifications

Aprilia has published a detailed specification sheet for the limited-edition RSV4 Obscure, confirming its engine, electronics, braking system, dimensions and fuel consumption.

SpecificationAprilia RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed.
ModelRSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed.
IntroducedNovember 3, 2026
ExhibitionEICMA 2026, Milan
Production500 individually numbered units
Motorcycle categorySuperbike / Supersport
Road homologationYes, standard configuration
Engine displacement1,099cc
Engine configuration65-degree V4
CoolingLiquid-cooled
Valve trainDOHC, 16 valves
Bore × stroke81 × 53.32mm
Compression ratio13.3:1
Maximum power220 HP / 161.8 kW
Maximum power rpm13,000 rpm
Maximum torque127 Nm / 93.7 lb-ft
Peak torque rpm10,800 rpm
ART exhaust power223.1 HP
ART exhaust torque131.8 Nm / 97.2 lb-ft
TransmissionSix-speed cassette gearbox
ClutchWet multi-plate slipper clutch
QuickshifterBidirectional Aprilia Quick Shift
Final driveChain
ThrottleRide-by-wire
IMUSix-axis
Riding modesSix: three road, three track
Cornering ABSThree selectable settings
Traction controlAdjustable APRC system
Wheelie controlAdaptive and predictive
Launch controlStandard, Track Pack
Pit limiterStandard, Track Pack
Slide controlStandard, Track Pack
Corner-by-corner controlStandard, Race Pack
GPS lap timingStandard
Display5-inch colour TFT
Smartphone connectivityFourth-generation Aprilia MIA
FrameAluminium twin-spar
Front suspension43mm Öhlins NIX, mechanically adjustable
Front suspension travel125mm / 4.9 inches
Rear suspensionÖhlins TTX, mechanically adjustable
Rear suspension travel115mm in press sheet; 130mm on product page
Front brakesDual 330mm discs, Brembo Hypure
Rear brake220mm disc, Brembo caliper
WheelsBST carbon fibre
Front wheel17 × 3.5 inches
Rear wheel17 × 6 inches
Front tyre120/70 ZR17
Rear tyre200/55 ZR17
Standard kerb weight201kg / approximately 443 lb
ART-equipped weight196kg / approximately 432 lb
Seat height840mm / 33.1 inches
Fuel tank18 litres / 4.76 US gallons
Fuel consumption6.9 L/100 km
US mpg equivalentApproximately 34.1 mpg
UK mpg equivalentApproximately 40.9 mpg
Emissions standardEuro 5+
CO2 emissions160 g/km
Wheelbase1,435mm
Overall length2,055mm
Overall width750mm
ColourExclusive Total Black
Official top speedNot published
UK priceNot announced
US MSRPNot announced
Release dateMarket-specific dates pending

Specifications are based on Aprilia's official November 3, 2026 press release and product page. Those sources disagree on rear suspension travel: 115mm versus 130mm. This discrepancy requires clarification from Aprilia. ART-equipped performance figures refer to an optional racing exhaust configuration rather than the standard road-approved motorcycle.

Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Engine: How Much Horsepower Does It Produce?

The Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed. produces 220 HP (161.8 kW) at 13,000 rpm from its 1,099cc V4 engine.

Maximum torque is 127 Nm (93.7 lb-ft) at 10,800 rpm.

The motorcycle retains Aprilia's distinctive longitudinal 65-degree V4 configuration, an engine layout closely associated with the RSV4's racing identity.

The engine features four valves per cylinder, dual overhead camshafts and liquid cooling.

Its intake system includes four 52mm Marelli throttle bodies, eight fuel injectors and ride-by-wire electronic throttle management.

The engine uses an 81mm bore, 53.32mm stroke and 13.3:1 compression ratio.

These specifications place the RSV4 Obscure firmly within the high-performance superbike category.

However, the motorcycle's primary improvements over the RSV4 Factory are not simply the result of additional engine output.

Aprilia has focused on reducing weight, improving aerodynamic effectiveness and giving riders more precise control over the chassis.

Aprilia RSV4 Obscure ART Exhaust: 223.1 HP and 131.8 Nm

The RSV4 Obscure can be equipped with Aprilia's optional ART full exhaust system.

ART stands for Aprilia Racing Technology, the manufacturer's range of racing-oriented technical accessories.

With the complete ART exhaust system, output increases from 220 HP to 223.1 HP, while maximum torque rises from 127 Nm to 131.8 Nm.

The system incorporates a carbon fibre SC-Project silencer and reduces the motorcycle's overall weight.

PerformanceStandard RSV4 ObscureWith ART Exhaust
Maximum power220 HP223.1 HP
Maximum torque127 Nm131.8 Nm
Weight201kg196kg
Power increase—3.1 HP
Weight reduction—5kg

The additional horsepower is relatively modest, but the combination of increased output and reduced weight can improve power-to-weight ratio.

Important: The ART exhaust is optional. Its legality on public roads depends on the exhaust configuration, applicable homologation and local regulations.

Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Top Speed: How Fast Is It?

Aprilia has not officially announced a maximum speed for the RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed.

Although the motorcycle produces 220 HP and uses a highly developed aerodynamic package, an exact top-speed figure cannot be established from horsepower alone.

Final drive ratios, aerodynamic drag, rider position, tyres and testing conditions can all influence maximum speed.

Aprilia also has not published official 0–60 mph, 0–100 km/h or 0–200 km/h acceleration times for this special edition.

Independent road and circuit testing will be needed to establish its measured acceleration and maximum-speed performance.

Only 500 Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Motorcycles Will Be Produced

The Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed. is a numbered limited edition restricted to 500 motorcycles worldwide.

Every example carries its own identification number, distinguishing it from standard production RSV4 models.

Aprilia engraves the model name and individual number on the steering-head or top-yoke area.

The entire motorcycle receives an exclusive Total Black finish combining gloss black, matte black and exposed carbon fibre elements.

The frame and swingarm are also finished in matte black.

This individually numbered production run gives the motorcycle potential appeal beyond everyday superbike ownership.

However, limited production does not guarantee future collectability or appreciation in value.

What Are Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Leg Wings?

Leg Wings are MotoGP-derived carbon fibre aerodynamic elements developed using Aprilia Racing technology.

The design originates from Aprilia's RS-GP racing programme and has been adapted for the RSV4 Obscure.

According to Aprilia, the system increases aerodynamic downforce on the rear axle by 20%.

This additional aerodynamic loading is intended to improve rear tyre contact and stability during high-performance riding.

The Leg Wings are positioned near the rider's legs and work alongside the motorcycle's existing aerodynamic package.

They are not simply decorative carbon fibre accessories.

The system is designed to influence airflow and the forces acting on the motorcycle.

Does 20% More Downforce Mean 20% More Grip?

No. Aprilia's stated increase refers specifically to rear aerodynamic downforce under the relevant conditions.

It does not mean that the motorcycle's total grip, cornering speed or lap times increase by 20%.

Aerodynamic forces depend on speed, airflow and motorcycle attitude.

The actual performance benefits will require controlled track testing to quantify independently.

Can You Carry a Passenger With Leg Wings Installed?

The standard road-approved RSV4 Obscure includes a passenger seat and passenger footpegs.

Aprilia states that the footpegs can be removed to fit the Leg Wings, with a dedicated exhaust support bracket included in the kit.

When installing the Leg Wings, owners must account for the change to the passenger equipment.

Passengers should not be carried when the necessary passenger footrests have been removed.

BST Carbon Fibre Wheels: Why They Matter

The RSV4 Obscure uses ultra-lightweight BST carbon fibre wheels instead of the forged aluminium wheels fitted to the RSV4 Factory.

Aprilia states that the carbon wheel set saves more than 2kg compared with the RSV4 Factory's forged aluminium wheels.

Reducing wheel mass can have important benefits beyond lowering total motorcycle weight.

Wheels are rotating components, so their mass distribution affects rotational inertia.

Reducing rotational inertia can make a motorcycle more responsive during changes of direction, acceleration and braking.

However, the magnitude of these improvements depends on the wheel design, tyre combination and riding conditions.

The RSV4 Obscure also uses carbon fibre for its mudguards, side panels, heel guards and front brake air ducts.

Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Weight: 201kg or 196kg?

The standard RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed. has a manufacturer-listed ready-to-ride weight of 201kg (443 lb).

This figure is measured with the necessary operating fluids and at least 90% of usable fuel tank capacity.

The ART-equipped configuration reduces the quoted weight to 196kg (432 lb).

Aprilia states that the standard Obscure is approximately 3kg lighter than the RSV4 Factory.

The distinction between these configurations matters when evaluating performance.

The 196kg figure should not be described as the weight of every standard showroom motorcycle.

Öhlins NIX and TTX Suspension: Why Mechanical Adjustment?

One of the most interesting technical decisions involves suspension.

Unlike the electronically controlled Öhlins system fitted to the RSV4 Factory, the Obscure uses mechanically adjustable Öhlins components.

At the front is a 43mm Öhlins NIX upside-down fork.

At the rear is an Öhlins TTX monoshock.

Both systems provide adjustment of spring preload, compression damping and rebound damping.

Aprilia explains that mechanically adjustable suspension offers particular advantages for riders and technicians who want repeatable, carefully customized track setups.

Electronic suspension is not automatically superior in every performance application.

For circuit riding, the ability to make precise manual adjustments can be valuable.

How Much Suspension Travel Does the RSV4 Obscure Have?

Aprilia's technical press release lists 125mm of front suspension travel and 115mm of rear travel.

However, Aprilia's official English product page lists 130mm of rear wheel travel.

These two manufacturer-published sources disagree on rear suspension travel. The final value should be confirmed with Aprilia before being treated as definitive.

Brembo Hypure Brakes and Cornering ABS

The RSV4 Obscure features two 330mm front brake discs paired with Brembo Hypure radial monobloc calipers.

Each front caliper uses four opposed pistons.

The rear braking system includes a 220mm disc and a Brembo caliper.

Braking is supported by Bosch Cornering ABS with three selectable settings.

The system also includes Rear Wheel Lift-up Mitigation, helping manage rear-wheel lift during heavy braking.

Carbon fibre front brake air ducts are designed to direct airflow toward the braking system under demanding riding conditions.

Although these technologies support braking performance, stopping distance remains dependent on tyres, surface conditions, rider inputs and vehicle speed.

Six Riding Modes and Advanced APRC Electronics

The RSV4 Obscure comes with Aprilia Performance Ride Control, commonly known as APRC.

It includes a six-axis inertial measurement unit and ride-by-wire engine management.

Six riding modes are available: three intended for road use and three developed for track riding.

The electronic package includes:

  • Three-level Cornering ABS.
  • Adjustable traction control.
  • Adaptive and predictive wheelie control.
  • Three engine power maps.
  • Adjustable engine braking.
  • Bidirectional Aprilia Quick Shift.
  • Launch Control.
  • Pit Limiter.
  • Adjustable Slide Control.
  • Corner-by-Corner electronic management.
  • GPS-assisted lap timing.

This combination allows experienced riders to tailor the motorcycle's response for different circuit conditions.

Track Pack and Race Pack: What Is Included?

The RSV4 Obscure includes both Track Pack and Race Pack as standard equipment.

Track Pack

Track Pack introduces several circuit-specific functions:

  • Aprilia Launch Control: Electronic assistance for controlled racing starts.
  • Aprilia Pit Limiter: Helps maintain a selected speed in pit-lane conditions.
  • Aprilia Slide Control: Allows configurable rear-wheel slide management.

Race Pack

Race Pack provides the Corner-by-Corner system.

This function allows traction control, wheelie control and engine braking characteristics to be adjusted for individual sections of a circuit.

Based on stored track information and rider-selected settings, the electronic configuration can change automatically as the motorcycle travels around the circuit.

This level of customization illustrates how closely the RSV4 Obscure is linked to Aprilia's racing development programme.

Five-Inch TFT Display, GPS Lap Timing and Aprilia MIA

The RSV4 Obscure features a five-inch colour TFT instrument panel.

The display provides access to riding information and electronic system settings.

Fourth-generation Aprilia MIA smartphone connectivity is included as standard.

The motorcycle also features a GPS module for automatic lap-time recording.

Riding data can be reviewed using the supported Aprilia connectivity system, allowing track-focused owners to analyze performance and electronic settings.

Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Fuel Economy: How Many MPG?

Aprilia lists official combined fuel consumption at 6.9 L/100 km.

That converts to approximately 34.1 US mpg or 40.9 UK mpg.

With an 18-litre fuel tank, the figures suggest a theoretical range of approximately 261km (162 miles).

Fuel and RangeRSV4 Obscure
Official consumption6.9 L/100 km
US fuel economyApproximately 34.1 mpg
UK fuel economyApproximately 40.9 mpg
Fuel capacity18 litres
Theoretical range261km / 162 miles
CO2 emissions160 g/km

The calculated range assumes consistent consumption and use of the full nominal tank capacity.

It is not a guaranteed real-world riding range.

Fuel consumption during circuit sessions, sustained high-speed riding and hard acceleration may be substantially higher.

Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Seat Height and Ergonomics

The RSV4 Obscure has a manufacturer-listed seat height of 840mm (33.1 inches).

Its riding position emphasizes control during high-performance sport riding.

Footpeg location, fuel tank shape and the low handlebar arrangement encourage an active, forward-leaning position.

These characteristics suit the motorcycle's track-focused design but may be less comfortable than a conventional naked motorcycle during long urban journeys.

Rider fit also depends on inseam length, seat width, suspension sag and personal preference.

2027 Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Price: How Much Will It Cost?

As of November 6, 2026, Aprilia has not announced a confirmed retail price for the RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed.

The motorcycle's limited production, carbon fibre components, premium suspension and exclusive aerodynamic equipment distinguish it from regular RSV4 models.

However, it would be misleading to publish a specific selling price without an official announcement.

Aprilia RSV4 Obscure UK Price

No confirmed UK on-the-road price has been published.

Final pricing and allocation will depend on Aprilia's British distribution arrangements.

Aprilia RSV4 Obscure USA Price

Aprilia has not announced a confirmed US MSRP or American delivery date for the limited edition.

The existence of a worldwide 500-unit production run does not guarantee availability through every regional dealership network.

Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Europe Price

Official retail prices for Italy, Germany, France, Spain and other European markets remain unconfirmed.

Differences in taxation and distribution may affect the eventual retail price.

Aprilia RSV4 Obscure India Price

No official India-market price or confirmed allocation has been published for the RSV4 Obscure.

Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Release Date: When Will It Be Available?

The RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed. was officially unveiled on November 3, 2026, at EICMA in Milan.

Although the motorcycle is being presented as part of Aprilia's new model range, an exact international retail delivery date has not yet been announced.

Regional availability will depend on production allocation, distribution and local homologation requirements.

With only 500 individually numbered motorcycles planned, buyers interested in availability should consult official Aprilia dealers for confirmed information.

Aprilia RSV4 Obscure vs RSV4 Factory: What's Different?

The RSV4 Obscure shares its basic engine architecture with the RSV4 Factory but introduces substantial changes to wheels, suspension, aerodynamics and weight.

FeatureAprilia RSV4 FactoryAprilia RSV4 Obscure
Engine1,099cc V41,099cc V4
Standard power220 HP220 HP
Standard torque127 Nm127 Nm
WheelsForged aluminiumBST carbon fibre
SuspensionElectronically controlled ÖhlinsMechanically adjustable Öhlins
Kerb weightApproximately 204kg201kg
Special Leg WingsNoYes
Carbon fibre equipmentMore limitedExpanded package
Individually numberedNoYes
Production quantityRegular production500 units
Exclusive colourMarket-dependent liveriesTotal Black

The Obscure does not offer a higher standard engine output than the Factory.

Instead, it seeks improved performance through reduced weight, lower rotating inertia, modified suspension and an enhanced aerodynamic package.

With the optional ART exhaust, the Obscure can also produce more power than its standard road-approved configuration.

Aprilia RSV4 Obscure vs RSV4 X-GP

Aprilia has previously developed extremely limited racing-focused motorcycles such as the RSV4 X-GP.

However, the RSV4 Obscure has a different purpose.

The Obscure is road-homologated in its standard configuration, making it distinct from motorcycles built specifically for closed-circuit operation.

It combines a conventional retail superbike platform with technology and materials inspired by Aprilia Racing.

Its 500-unit production run is also larger than some of Aprilia's more exclusive track-only projects.

Is the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Road Legal?

Yes. Aprilia states that the standard RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed. is type-approved for road use.

The motorcycle is fitted with road equipment, including a passenger seat and footrests.

However, installing certain racing accessories can change the vehicle's configuration and legal status.

Owners should check whether optional exhaust systems and other race-focused components are approved for public road use in their country.

The fact that the base motorcycle is road legal does not automatically mean that every available racing modification is road legal.

Is the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Worth Buying?

The RSV4 Obscure is intended for riders seeking a premium, highly specialized superbike.

Its main attractions include:

  • 220 HP from a 1,099cc V4 engine.
  • 223.1 HP available with the optional ART exhaust.
  • 500 individually numbered motorcycles.
  • BST carbon fibre wheels.
  • MotoGP-derived carbon fibre Leg Wings.
  • 201kg standard running-order weight.
  • Mechanically adjustable Öhlins suspension.
  • Brembo Hypure braking equipment.
  • Six riding modes and advanced APRC electronics.
  • Track Pack and Race Pack as standard.
  • Exclusive Total Black styling.

However, its aggressive ergonomics, high-performance engine and track-focused character mean it may not be ideal for every motorcyclist.

Purchase price, servicing, insurance, tyre wear and access to qualified support should also be considered.

SBK Motorcycle Verdict: MotoGP Technology Meets a Road-Legal Superbike

The Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed. represents another significant evolution of the RSV4 family.

Instead of relying on a major increase in engine power, Aprilia has focused on the elements that shape handling and circuit performance: weight, aerodynamics, wheels, braking and suspension.

The MotoGP-derived Leg Wings are particularly notable, demonstrating how racing-developed aerodynamic solutions can be adapted to a production-based motorcycle.

The combination of BST carbon wheels, adjustable Öhlins suspension and sophisticated electronics makes the model more than a cosmetic special edition.

SBK Motorcycle assessment: With 220 HP, 201kg kerb weight, carbon fibre wheels and a 500-unit production limit, the RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed. is a compelling specialist superbike for riders who prioritize track capability and exclusivity. Its ultimate value will depend on retail pricing, availability and independent circuit testing.

The article will be updated as Aprilia confirms prices, dealership dates and the differing rear suspension travel specifications.

Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed.: Frequently Asked Questions

Find answers to the most searched questions about the 2027 Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Special Edition, including price, horsepower, top speed, weight, MotoGP aerodynamics, carbon wheels, road legality and production numbers.

01How much horsepower does the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure produce?

The Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed. produces 220 HP (161.8 kW) at 13,000 rpm in its standard configuration.

02How much horsepower does the RSV4 Obscure make with the ART exhaust?

The optional ART full exhaust system increases peak power to 223.1 HP and maximum torque to 131.8 Nm.

03What is the engine size of the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure?

The RSV4 Obscure uses a 1,099cc liquid-cooled, 65-degree V4 engine with four valves per cylinder.

04How much torque does the RSV4 Obscure have?

The standard engine produces 127 Nm (93.7 lb-ft) at 10,800 rpm. The optional ART exhaust increases torque to 131.8 Nm.

05What is the top speed of the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure?

Aprilia has not officially published a maximum-speed figure for the RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed. Reliable values require independent testing or further manufacturer confirmation.

06How much does the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure cost?

As of November 6, 2026, Aprilia has not announced an official retail price for the RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed.

07What is the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure UK price?

No confirmed UK on-the-road price has been released. Pricing and allocation are subject to Aprilia's regional announcements.

08What is the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure USA price?

No official US MSRP has been announced. American allocation and delivery dates have not yet been confirmed.

09When will the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure be released?

The motorcycle was unveiled on November 3, 2026, at EICMA in Milan. Exact regional dealership delivery dates have not yet been announced.

10How many Aprilia RSV4 Obscure motorcycles will be made?

Production is limited to 500 individually numbered motorcycles, each carrying a unique engraved identification number.

11How much does the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure weigh?

Standard ready-to-ride weight is 201kg (443 lb), measured with at least 90% of usable fuel capacity. With the optional ART exhaust, the quoted weight drops to 196kg (432 lb).

12What are the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure Leg Wings?

Leg Wings are MotoGP-derived carbon fibre aerodynamic elements developed by Aprilia Racing. Aprilia states they increase rear-axle aerodynamic downforce by 20% under the relevant conditions.

13Does 20% more downforce mean 20% more grip?

No. Aprilia's 20% claim concerns rear aerodynamic downforce, not a guaranteed 20% increase in overall tyre grip, cornering speed or lap-time performance.

14Does the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure have carbon fibre wheels?

Yes. It uses BST carbon fibre wheels that Aprilia says are over 2kg lighter than the forged aluminium wheels fitted to the RSV4 Factory.

15What suspension does the RSV4 Obscure use?

The motorcycle features a mechanically adjustable 43mm Öhlins NIX front fork and Öhlins TTX rear shock absorber.

16What is the rear suspension travel of the RSV4 Obscure?

Aprilia's official press specification lists 115mm, while its English product page lists 130mm. These conflicting manufacturer values need clarification.

17Does the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure have Brembo brakes?

Yes. It features dual 330mm front discs with Brembo Hypure radial monobloc calipers and a 220mm rear disc.

18Does the RSV4 Obscure have Cornering ABS?

Yes. The motorcycle features three-setting Bosch Cornering ABS, supported by a six-axis IMU and Rear Wheel Lift-up Mitigation.

19How many riding modes does the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure have?

It has six riding modes: three configured for road use and three for track riding.

20Does the RSV4 Obscure have a quickshifter?

Yes. Aprilia Quick Shift is standard and supports clutchless upshifts and downshifts under appropriate riding conditions.

21Does the RSV4 Obscure have Launch Control and Race Pack?

Yes. Track Pack and Race Pack are standard. They include Launch Control, Pit Limiter, Slide Control and Corner-by-Corner electronic management.

22What is the fuel economy of the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure?

Aprilia lists 6.9 L/100 km, approximately 34.1 US mpg or 40.9 UK mpg. Fuel consumption can be much higher during track riding.

23What is the seat height of the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure?

The RSV4 Obscure has a seat height of 840mm, approximately 33.1 inches.

24Is the Aprilia RSV4 Obscure road legal?

Yes. The standard RSV4 Obscure Spe.Ed. is road-homologated. Optional racing components may have different legal requirements, so owners should check local regulations.

25What is the difference between the RSV4 Obscure and RSV4 Factory?

Both produce 220 HP as standard. The Obscure adds BST carbon wheels, MotoGP-derived Leg Wings, mechanically adjustable Öhlins suspension, additional carbon components and a 500-unit numbered production run.

No matching questions found. Try a different keyword.

Updated November 6, 2026. Specifications reflect Aprilia's official technical publications. Price, top speed and regional delivery dates remain unconfirmed.

Official Sources and Further Reading

Published: November 6, 2026. Manufacturer-quoted performance figures may differ from independent test results. The ART exhaust is optional. Retail prices, maximum speed, regional availability and the conflicting rear suspension travel measurements require further manufacturer confirmation.


2027 Moto Morini Camel 670: Price, Top Speed, Specs & Release Date

Discover the 2027 Moto Morini Camel 670: 82 PS, 121 mph top speed, 21-inch front wheel, 230mm suspension, full specs, price and release date.

The 2027 Moto Morini Camel 670 has officially been unveiled at EICMA 2026, reviving one of the Italian motorcycle manufacturer's most recognizable adventure names. The new middleweight adventure motorcycle features a 670cc parallel-twin engine, 82 PS of power, 70 Nm of torque and a manufacturer-claimed top speed of 195 km/h (121 mph).

Designed with off-road exploration in mind, the Camel 670 features 21-inch front and 18-inch rear spoked wheels, fully adjustable suspension with 230mm of travel at both ends, 280mm of ground clearance and a 20-litre fuel tank.

Its electronic equipment includes ride-by-wire throttle control, selectable riding modes, adjustable traction control, off-road-compatible ABS, cruise control and Bluetooth connectivity.

How much will the Moto Morini Camel 670 cost? How fast is it, how much does it weigh, and when will it be available in the UK, USA and Europe?

Here is everything currently known about the 2027 Moto Morini Camel 670 price, specifications, top speed, horsepower, fuel economy, seat height and release date, based on the manufacturer's official November 2026 announcement.

Last updated: November 6, 2026. Moto Morini has confirmed the main technical specifications and a late-2027 launch target. Final retail prices, wet weight and official fuel economy figures have not yet been announced.

2027 Moto Morini Camel 670 Specifications

The Camel 670 is a mid-capacity adventure motorcycle developed with a stronger off-road focus than the road-oriented models in Moto Morini's X-Cape lineup.

The following specifications are taken from Moto Morini's official EICMA 2026 press material.

SpecificationMoto Morini Camel 670
ModelCamel 670
Expected model year2027
UnveiledNovember 3, 2026
EventEICMA 2026, Milan
CategoryAdventure / Off-road Touring
EngineLiquid-cooled parallel-twin, DOHC
Displacement670cc
Maximum power60 kW / 82 PS / approximately 80.9 hp
Maximum power rpm10,000 rpm
Maximum torque70 Nm / 51.6 lb-ft
Maximum torque rpm7,000 rpm
Top speed195 km/h / 121 mph (manufacturer-claimed)
Bore × stroke81 × 65mm
Compression ratio13.5:1
CoolingLiquid cooling, dual side radiators
EmissionsEuro 5+
ThrottleRide-by-wire
Riding modesSelectable; final names not specified
Traction controlMulti-level adjustable
ABSAdjustable, switchable in Off-Road mode
Cruise controlYes
FrameChromium-molybdenum steel trellis
SwingarmOne-piece cast aluminium
Front suspension48mm fully adjustable USD fork
Front suspension travel230mm / 9.1 inches
Rear suspensionFully adjustable progressive monoshock
Rear suspension travel230mm / 9.1 inches
Front brakesDual 300mm discs, Brembo calipers
Rear brake255mm disc, Brembo caliper
Front wheel21-inch tubeless spoked
Rear wheel18-inch tubeless spoked
Front tyre90/90-21
Rear tyre150/70-18
Seat height850mm / 33.5 inches
Ground clearance280mm / 11.0 inches
Dry weight200kg / 441 lb
Kerb / wet weightNot announced
Fuel tank capacity20 litres / 5.3 US gallons
Length2,330mm
Width940mm
Height1,485mm
Wheelbase1,502mm
Bluetooth connectivityYes
NavigationVia Moto Morini app
A2 versionRestricted version planned
Fuel consumptionNot announced
UK priceNot announced
USA price / MSRPNot announced
European availabilityLate 2027 planned

Specifications refer to Moto Morini's November 4, 2026 press release. The 200kg figure is dry weight, not ready-to-ride weight. Final market equipment may vary.

Moto Morini Camel 670 Engine: How Much Horsepower Does It Produce?

The Moto Morini Camel 670 produces 82 PS (approximately 80.9 mechanical horsepower) at 10,000 rpm and 70 Nm (51.6 lb-ft) of torque at 7,000 rpm.

Its liquid-cooled 670cc parallel-twin engine features dual overhead camshafts and finger-follower valve actuation.

The manufacturer has confirmed an 81mm bore, 65mm stroke and 13.5:1 compression ratio.

Cooling is handled by two side-mounted radiators, while the engine meets Euro 5+ emissions requirements.

Moto Morini says the engine was developed to balance performance, usability and character across different riding conditions rather than focus exclusively on maximum output.

That approach is particularly relevant to adventure motorcycles, which need predictable torque delivery on loose surfaces as well as comfortable performance on paved roads.

Moto Morini Camel 670 Top Speed: 195 KM/H (121 MPH)

The Moto Morini Camel 670 has a manufacturer-claimed top speed of 195 km/h, equivalent to approximately 121 mph.

Unlike many newly unveiled motorcycles with unconfirmed performance figures, the Camel's maximum speed appears in Moto Morini's official technical specification sheet.

However, it is important to distinguish a manufacturer's claimed maximum speed from an independently measured result.

Actual top speed can vary according to:

  • Rider and luggage weight.
  • Wind direction and road gradient.
  • Tyre selection and pressure.
  • Environmental conditions.
  • Motorcycle configuration.

The Camel 670's official 0–60 mph and 0–100 km/h acceleration times have not yet been published.

Moto Morini Camel 670 Price: How Much Will It Cost?

As of November 6, 2026, Moto Morini has not announced an official retail price for the Camel 670.

The motorcycle is expected to become available toward the end of 2027, but the manufacturer has not released country-specific prices.

Its 670cc engine, Brembo brakes, adjustable suspension and advanced rider assistance systems could influence how the model is positioned within the middleweight adventure segment.

Nevertheless, those features alone cannot establish a reliable retail price.

Moto Morini Camel 670 UK Price

No confirmed UK on-the-road price has been published.

The final price will depend on UK distribution, taxes, equipment and other local factors.

Moto Morini Camel 670 European Price

Moto Morini has not announced official prices for Italy, Germany, France, Spain or other European countries.

Although the late-2027 launch target is known, local retail prices may be announced separately.

Moto Morini Camel 670 USA Price

No official US MSRP has been published, and a specific American dealership release date has not been confirmed.

Potential US buyers should wait for official regional announcements before assuming availability.

Moto Morini Camel 670 India Price

There is no confirmed India-market ex-showroom price or launch schedule for the Camel 670.

Any exact pricing figures circulating before an official announcement should be regarded as estimates rather than confirmed prices.

Moto Morini Camel 670 Release Date: When Is It Coming Out?

Moto Morini plans to launch the Camel 670 in late 2027.

The motorcycle made its world debut at EICMA 2026 in Milan on November 3, with detailed manufacturer specifications published the following day.

However, the announced launch period does not guarantee simultaneous delivery in every market.

Exact dealership availability will depend on production schedules, homologation and local distribution.

When Will the Camel 670 Arrive in the UK?

The manufacturer has given a general late-2027 launch target, but a specific UK delivery date remains unconfirmed.

When Will the Camel 670 Be Available in Europe?

European availability is expected toward the end of 2027. Local release schedules and introductory prices have not yet been announced.

Will the Camel 670 Be Sold in the United States?

Moto Morini has not confirmed the Camel 670's American launch date or MSRP.

Moto Morini Camel 670 Weight: Dry vs Wet Weight

Moto Morini lists the Camel 670's dry weight at 200kg, approximately 441 lb.

This figure is not the same as the motorcycle's fully fuelled, ready-to-ride weight.

The Camel has a 20-litre fuel tank, liquid cooling and several systems requiring operational fluids.

As a result, its wet weight will be higher than the quoted 200kg dry figure.

However, without a confirmed kerb weight, it would be misleading to publish an exact ready-to-ride value.

When comparing the Camel with the Yamaha Ténéré 700, Aprilia Tuareg 660 or Honda Transalp, weight measurements should use equivalent conditions wherever possible.

Moto Morini Camel 670 Seat Height: Is It Suitable for Short Riders?

The Camel 670 has a seat height of 850mm, approximately 33.5 inches.

That measurement is consistent with its off-road-focused chassis, long suspension travel and substantial ground clearance.

Some riders may find the high seating position challenging during parking or slow-speed manoeuvring.

However, seat height alone does not determine whether a motorcycle fits a rider.

Actual accessibility depends on seat width, suspension sag, inseam length and riding experience.

A dealership test sit is strongly recommended before buying.

Moto Morini Camel 670 Suspension: 230mm or 250mm?

The official Moto Morini Camel 670 specification sheet lists 230mm (9.1 inches) of suspension travel at both the front and rear.

Some motorcycle news publications have reported 250mm, creating confusion around this specification.

However, Moto Morini's own November 4, 2026 technical document states:

  • Front suspension: 48mm upside-down fork with 230mm travel.
  • Rear suspension: Progressive linkage-type monoshock with 230mm travel.

Both units are adjustable for spring preload, rebound damping and compression damping.

This gives riders the ability to adjust suspension behaviour for different loads, terrain and riding preferences.

For the current published production specifications, 230mm is the manufacturer-confirmed figure.

Moto Morini Camel 670 Ground Clearance

The Camel 670 has 280mm (approximately 11.0 inches) of ground clearance.

This is one of its standout specifications and reinforces the motorcycle's off-road intentions.

Higher ground clearance can help reduce the risk of the underside contacting rocks, ruts and uneven terrain.

However, actual clearance may change with passenger weight, luggage and suspension compression.

The 280mm figure should therefore be considered part of the overall off-road package rather than a guarantee of unrestricted obstacle clearance.

21-Inch Front and 18-Inch Rear Wheels

The Camel 670 uses a traditional off-road adventure wheel combination:

  • Front: 21-inch tubeless wire-spoke wheel with a 90/90-21 tyre.
  • Rear: 18-inch tubeless wire-spoke wheel with a 150/70-18 tyre.

The 21-inch front wheel is well suited to rolling over obstacles and maintaining direction on uneven terrain.

The 18-inch rear wheel provides access to tyre sizes commonly used for more demanding off-road applications.

Both wheels are designed for tubeless tyres, combining traditional spoked-wheel styling with practical puncture-repair benefits in appropriate circumstances.

This combination makes the Camel 670 noticeably different from adventure motorcycles with more road-oriented 19-inch front and 17-inch rear wheels.

Moto Morini Camel 670 Brembo Brakes and ABS

The Camel 670 is fitted with a Brembo braking system.

At the front, two 300mm brake discs are paired with Brembo floating calipers.

At the rear, a 255mm disc works with an opposed-piston Brembo caliper.

Its ABS system offers adjustable intervention and can be deactivated in the dedicated Off-Road setting.

That flexibility can be useful for experienced riders who require different braking behaviour on loose surfaces.

However, disabling ABS increases the possibility of wheel lock-up and should be considered only in appropriate riding conditions.

Riding Modes, Traction Control and Cruise Control

The Camel 670 uses ride-by-wire throttle control as the foundation of its electronic rider assistance package.

Moto Morini confirms selectable riding modes and traction control with multiple intervention levels.

However, the manufacturer's initial technical document does not provide a complete list of riding mode names or their exact number.

It would therefore be premature to assign specific Road, Rain or Sport modes without final documentation.

Cruise control is also included. This feature could be particularly useful for riders spending long periods on highways between off-road destinations.

Bluetooth connectivity and navigation integration through the Moto Morini smartphone application are also confirmed.

Moto Morini Camel 670 Fuel Tank and Riding Range

The Moto Morini Camel 670 comes with a 20-litre fuel tank, equivalent to approximately 5.3 US gallons.

That is a practical capacity for adventure touring, especially on routes where fuel stations may be widely spaced.

However, Moto Morini has not published an official fuel consumption figure for the new model.

Without a manufacturer-rated litres-per-100-kilometres or mpg measurement, an accurate single-tank range cannot be confirmed.

Actual range will also depend on speed, terrain, tyres, luggage and riding style.

Moto Morini Camel 670 Fuel Economy: How Many MPG?

No official fuel economy figure has been confirmed for the Camel 670.

Its 670cc engine and 20-litre fuel tank are known, but those specifications alone do not establish actual consumption.

The Camel may be used on both motorways and demanding unpaved routes, where consumption can vary significantly.

Reliable US mpg, UK mpg and L/100 km figures will require homologation data or independent testing.

Moto Morini Camel 670 A2 Licence Compatibility

The standard Camel 670 produces 60 kW, exceeding the European A2 category's maximum permitted power of 35 kW.

However, Moto Morini has confirmed plans to offer a restricted version intended for A2 licence holders.

In Europe, A2 eligibility also depends on power-to-weight ratio and restrictions relating to the motorcycle's original output.

The manufacturer's approved restricted version and its local registration documentation will determine eligibility.

Riders should not assume the full-power 60 kW Camel is A2-compatible.

Moto Morini Camel 670 vs X-Cape 700

The Camel 670 joins Moto Morini's existing adventure range, but it has a different riding emphasis from the X-Cape 700.

The X-Cape 700 is primarily positioned as a versatile adventure touring motorcycle, combining paved-road travel with the ability to explore unpaved routes.

The Camel 670 features longer-travel suspension, a 21-inch front wheel and an 18-inch rear wheel, moving its intended usage further toward off-road exploration.

FeatureMoto Morini X-Cape 700Moto Morini Camel 670
Engine displacement693cc670cc
EngineParallel-twinParallel-twin
Maximum powerApproximately 70 PS82 PS
Front wheel19 inches21 inches
Rear wheel17 inches18 inches
Fuel tank18 litres20 litres
Design emphasisAdventure touringOff-road adventure
Retail statusAvailable in selected marketsLate 2027 planned

Specifications of the X-Cape 700 can vary according to market and model year.

For riders who primarily use paved roads, the X-Cape may be the more natural choice.

Those who prioritize off-road routes may find the Camel's larger wheels, adjustable suspension and ground clearance more appealing.

Moto Morini Camel 670 vs Yamaha Ténéré 700

The Yamaha Ténéré 700 is one of the most relevant established alternatives to the Camel 670.

Both motorcycles target riders interested in long-distance adventure riding and unpaved routes.

The Camel's 82 PS output and 280mm ground clearance are notable figures on paper.

Meanwhile, the Ténéré 700 benefits from an established platform, extensive aftermarket support and a large body of owner experience.

Which motorcycle is better will depend on final pricing, reliability, servicing access, measured weight and real-world handling.

Moto Morini Camel 670 vs Aprilia Tuareg 660

The Aprilia Tuareg 660 is another potential competitor in the off-road-oriented middleweight adventure market.

Both models use twin-cylinder engines and feature wheel sizes commonly associated with adventure riding.

The Moto Morini emphasizes long suspension travel and high ground clearance, while the Aprilia offers an established electronics and chassis package.

Comparisons of suspension travel, power and weight should use matching measurement standards and current model-year data.

Independent testing of the Camel will be essential before identifying a clear winner.

The Camel Name: Moto Morini's Dakar-Inspired Heritage

The Camel name is not entirely new.

During the 1980s, Moto Morini used it for a twin-cylinder motorcycle developed for travel beyond paved roads.

That generation became associated with the adventurous spirit surrounding events such as the Paris-Dakar Rally.

The 2027 Camel brings the name into a different era with modern electronics, updated suspension and a contemporary engine.

Its sand-coloured bodywork, tall windscreen and geometric LED headlight reference the visual character of desert adventure motorcycles.

The exposed rear subframe, two-level seat and minimal luggage rack reinforce the motorcycle's practical focus.

Who Should Consider the Moto Morini Camel 670?

The Camel could appeal to riders who want a middleweight adventure motorcycle with more off-road capability than conventional road-biased touring models.

Its most interesting confirmed features include:

  • 670cc parallel-twin engine with 82 PS.
  • Manufacturer-claimed 121 mph top speed.
  • 21-inch front and 18-inch rear tubeless spoked wheels.
  • 230mm front and rear suspension travel.
  • 280mm ground clearance.
  • Fully adjustable suspension.
  • Brembo brakes with configurable ABS.
  • 20-litre fuel tank and cruise control.
  • Adjustable traction control.
  • Planned A2-restricted variant.

However, its 850mm seat height may not be ideal for every rider, while the 200kg dry weight should not be confused with ready-to-ride mass.

Final price, dealer support, service costs and real-world testing will be important factors before purchasing.

SBK Motorcycle Verdict: Is the Camel 670 Worth Waiting For?

The 2027 Moto Morini Camel 670 is an ambitious addition to the middleweight adventure category.

Instead of positioning it as simply another road-oriented touring motorcycle, Moto Morini has equipped it with 21/18-inch wheels, long-travel suspension and substantial ground clearance.

The 670cc twin-cylinder engine delivers promising performance on paper, and the inclusion of cruise control, adjustable traction control and Brembo brakes broadens its appeal.

SBK Motorcycle assessment: The Camel 670 looks particularly interesting for riders who want a versatile adventure motorcycle with a stronger emphasis on off-road capability. Its final success will depend on retail pricing, reliable production quality, dealer support and independent riding tests.

With its launch planned for late 2027, the Camel remains an upcoming motorcycle rather than a model with established ownership data.

This guide will be updated when Moto Morini confirms prices, fuel economy, wet weight and regional dealership dates.

Compare other available adventure motorcycles through SBK Motorcycle Comparisons.

Moto Morini Camel 670: Frequently Asked Questions

Find answers to the most common questions about the 2027 Moto Morini Camel 670, including its price, 121 mph top speed, horsepower, release date, suspension, weight, seat height and A2 licence compatibility.

01What is the engine displacement of the Moto Morini Camel 670?

The Moto Morini Camel 670 has a 670cc liquid-cooled parallel-twin engine with DOHC valve operation.

02How much horsepower does the Camel 670 produce?

The Camel produces 60 kW, approximately 82 PS or 80.9 mechanical horsepower, at 10,000 rpm.

03How much torque does the Camel 670 have?

Maximum torque is 70 Nm, equivalent to approximately 51.6 lb-ft, at 7,000 rpm.

04What is the top speed of the Moto Morini Camel 670?

Moto Morini claims a top speed of 195 km/h, approximately 121 mph. This is the manufacturer's figure, not an independent road-test result.

05How much does the Moto Morini Camel 670 cost?

As of November 6, 2026, Moto Morini has not announced the Camel 670's official retail price.

06What is the Moto Morini Camel 670 UK price?

No confirmed UK on-the-road price has been announced. Local pricing remains pending.

07What is the Camel 670 price in Europe?

Official prices for Italy, Germany, France and other European markets have not yet been published.

08Will the Moto Morini Camel 670 be sold in the USA?

US availability, MSRP and dealership delivery dates have not been officially confirmed.

09When will the Moto Morini Camel 670 be released?

Moto Morini plans to make the Camel 670 available in late 2027. Exact launch dates may differ between countries.

10When was the Moto Morini Camel 670 unveiled?

The Camel made its world debut at EICMA in Milan on November 3, 2026, with detailed technical information published on November 4.

11How much does the Moto Morini Camel 670 weigh?

The manufacturer lists a dry weight of 200kg, approximately 441 lb. Its wet or ready-to-ride weight has not yet been announced.

12What is the seat height of the Camel 670?

The Camel 670 has a seat height of 850mm, approximately 33.5 inches.

13What is the ground clearance of the Camel 670?

Ground clearance is 280mm, approximately 11.0 inches, according to Moto Morini's official specification sheet.

14Does the Camel 670 have 230mm or 250mm suspension travel?

Moto Morini's November 4, 2026 press release confirms 230mm travel at both ends. Some other publications have reported 250mm, but 230mm is the manufacturer's published specification.

15What suspension does the Moto Morini Camel 670 use?

The front features a fully adjustable 48mm upside-down fork, while the rear uses a fully adjustable progressive linkage-type monoshock. Both offer 230mm of travel.

16What are the Camel 670 wheel sizes?

The motorcycle uses a 21-inch front wheel and an 18-inch rear wheel, both with tubeless-compatible spoked rims.

17Does the Moto Morini Camel 670 have Brembo brakes?

Yes. The Camel uses dual 300mm front discs and a 255mm rear disc, with Brembo calipers.

18Does the Camel 670 have switchable ABS?

Yes. Moto Morini confirms adjustable ABS intervention, including the ability to deactivate it in Off-Road mode.

19Does the Moto Morini Camel 670 have traction control?

Yes. The Camel features multi-level adjustable electronic traction control and ride-by-wire throttle management.

20Does the Camel 670 have cruise control?

Yes. Cruise control is included among the Camel 670's announced touring and electronic rider assistance features.

21What is the fuel tank capacity of the Camel 670?

The fuel tank holds 20 litres, approximately 5.3 US gallons or 4.4 imperial gallons.

22What is the fuel economy of the Moto Morini Camel 670?

Official standardized fuel consumption has not yet been published, so accurate mpg and riding-range figures remain unconfirmed.

23Is the Moto Morini Camel 670 A2 licence compatible?

The full-power 60 kW model exceeds A2 limits, but Moto Morini has confirmed plans for a restricted A2-compatible variant.

24What is the difference between the Camel 670 and X-Cape 700?

The Camel 670 uses a 21-inch front and 18-inch rear wheel, long-travel suspension and 280mm ground clearance, emphasizing off-road riding. The X-Cape 700 is more road-oriented, with 19-inch and 17-inch wheels.

25What motorcycles compete with the Moto Morini Camel 670?

Potential alternatives include the Yamaha Ténéré 700, Aprilia Tuareg 660, Honda XL750 Transalp, KTM 790 Adventure and other middleweight adventure motorcycles.

No matching questions found. Try another keyword.

Updated November 6, 2026. Specifications reflect Moto Morini's official announcement. Pricing, wet weight, fuel economy and country-specific dealership availability remain unconfirmed.

Official Sources and Further Reading

Published: November 6, 2026. All confirmed performance and chassis figures are based on Moto Morini's November 4, 2026 technical release. The stated top speed is manufacturer-claimed. Retail pricing, ready-to-ride weight, fuel consumption and regional delivery dates have not yet been finalized.

Similar Content

Our brands

  • CF Moto
  • Honda
  • Yamaha
  • What is it ?
  • Common Information
  • Motorcycle Content

Recently Shared Blogs

Most Powerful Motorcycles

  • KAWASAKI Ninja H2R
  • DUCATI Panigale V4 R
  • DUCATI Superleggera V4
  • HONDA CBR1000RR
  • APRILIA RSV4
  • DUCATI Panigale V4 SP2
  • DUCATI Panigale V4 S
  • DUCATI Panigale V4
  • Honda CBR1000RR-R Fireblade SP Carbon Edition
  • KAWASAKI Ninja ZX-10R
  • BMW M 1000 RR
  • MV AGUSTA RUSH 1000
  • MV AGUSTA Brutale 1000 RR Assen
  • BMW M 1000 R
  • KAWASAKI Ninja ZX-10RR

Motorcycle Brands

  • APRILIA Motosiklet Markası
  • ASTON MARTIN Motosiklet Markası
  • BAJAJ Motosiklet Markası
  • BMW Motosiklet Markası
  • CF MOTO Motosiklet Markası
  • DUCATI Motosiklet Markası
  • HARLEY DAVIDSON Motosiklet Markası
  • HONDA Motosiklet Markası
  • HUSQVARNA Motosiklet Markası
  • JAWA Motosiklet Markası
  • KAWASAKI Motosiklet Markası
  • KTM Motosiklet Markası
  • MV AGUSTA Motosiklet Markası
  • Norton Motosiklet Markası
  • QJMOTOR Motosiklet Markası

Common Information


What is it ?

Motorcycle Content

News

Need
Help?

You can find a cure by telling your problem to SBK MOTORCYCLE

Contact Us